Glasgow Underground 2018
Andrew Meller, Piem, Kevin McKay, PAX, Trilucid, Basement Jaxx, Kaz James, Nick Morgan, Matt Fontaine (0), Angelo Ferreri, CASSIMM, Ferreck Dawn, The Deepshakerz, Shyam P, Mike Vale, Joshwa, Romanthony, Malandra Jr., Pirupa, Lenn and Lexx, Danny Howard, GUZ (NL), Peter Brown, Brett Gould, Emery Warman, GuyMac, Sam Dexter, Unorthodox, Alaia & Gallo, Marco Anzalone, Marck Jamz, Kisch, Shivon Kwateng, Dilby, Lazarusman, Simon Mattson, David Jackson, Marcellus Wallace, Truth Be Told, Paolo Martini, Jazzman Wax, Iban Montoro, Sante Sansone, Hurlee, Gaol, Vlada Asanin, Yvette Lindquist, Emma J White, Daniel Trim, Adison, Sebb Junior, Sammy Deuce, Sllash & Doppe, Sonickraft
Release Date
2018-12-28Label
Glasgow Underground
Catalog
GU383YAdd to Queue
Add to playlist
2018 has been a big year for Glasgow Underground. As well as continuing to deliver quality underground house, tech, techno & melodic cuts we have released the kind of records we like to play in bigger clubs at peak-time or in festival sets. With this we not only re...
Title / Artists
Label / Remixers
Genre / BPM & Key
Released
People Also Bought
Glasgow Underground 2023
Kevin McKay, James Cole, Darcey, Simon Ellis, Pupa Nas T, Denise Belfon, Andrew Meller, TWENTY SIX, Paluma, HELLMATE, Santiago & Carlitos, Chantal Lewis-Brown, Skylin3, Terri-Anne, Mallin, Lee Cabrera, Bleech, Dot N Life, Giovi, Start The Party, Fab Massimo, Rose Motion, Sonata Collective, Dilby, Liv Campbell, Piero Pirupa, Tasty Lopez, Jen Payne, Leo Wood, The Shooters, Sllash & Doppe, N2N, Dale Move, Yazmina, Philip Z, Fatboi, Jewel Kid, Lily Tix, Capeesh Society, Joe Vanditti, Alex Bohemien, Amal Nemer, Discosteps, Ama, Diego Barrera, Medusa, Mr. V, Martin Badder, Dunnie, Mizbee, Fein Cerra, King James Lee, Brandy X, Ben Van Kuringen, Kel, Powl, Penélope Santacruz, Simon Ray, Michael Lee (ITA), Doche, Kria McKenzie
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best Of Toolroom 2023
ESSEL, Mark Knight, Green Velvet, James Hurr, KC Lights, Låpsley, Patrick Prins, Solardo, Martin Ikin, Crusy, Hugel, Jenn Morel, Joelii, Low Steppa, Tony Romera, Maur, Westend, Cami Bear, Tini Gessler, Friend Within, Rene Amesz, Leftwing : Kody, I Jah, CASSIMM, Bruno Blanc, Shiba San, AYAREZ, Adrian Hour, Deeper Purpose, Jenn Getz & Alfie, Flashmob, Alex Preston, Eden Prince, Ann Nesby, Pete Griffiths, Ebony Soul, Chapter & Verse, Dale Howard, Nausica, Ellis Moss, D. Ramirez, Todd Terry, David Anthony, Darryl James, Piero Pirupa, TCTS, Watermat, Kyle Walker, Juliet Sikora, Raumakustik, Sllash & Doppe, Muzzaik, Stadiumx, Saison, Siege, Danny Rhys, Ben Remember, Eddie Thoneick, Ross Thomson, James Haskell, Jewel Kid, Siwell, Tom Enzy, Vadi, Twolate, Camille Doe, Fletcher Kerr, 2CD, Kim Kaos, Various Artists
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Glasgow Underground Ibiza 2023
Kevin McKay, Pupa Nas T, Denise Belfon, Jen Payne, Andrew Meller, Paluma, Dilby, Dot N Life, Michael Kilkie, Darcey, Mallin, TWENTY SIX, Ama, Capeesh Society, Mr. V, Martin Badder, Kastelo, Aaron Pfeiffer, Jewel Kid, Mizbee, Fein Cerra, Discosteps, CHAN (US), The Shooters, Sam Dexter, Gianmarco Limenta, Dale Move, Smokin Jo, Stealth, James Hurr, Ricky Pellegrino, Fab Massimo, Rose Motion, Leo Wood, Terri-Anne, Dunnie, Amal Nemer, N2N, Clavette, Diego Barrera, Medusa, Joe Vanditti, Alex Bohemien, Sonickraft, Nas Elmes, COLOR.LOVE, Silque, Ben Van Kuringen, George Z, Eddie Matos, Carlos Pineda
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Toolroom Vaults Vol. 7
Rene Amesz, Amtrac, Tim Baresko, Clyde P, Ben Remember, Samuel Dan, Fancy Inc, George Privatti, David Vrong, Federico Scavo, Filterheadz, DJ Fronter, Mike Newman, Jazzy Rossco, Sergio Fernandez, Phunk Investigation, Karsten Sollors, D-Formation, Rick Pier O'Neil, No Requests, Mass Digital, Jose Nunez, Jason Chance, Stefano Kosa, The Golden Boy, Gabriel Rocha, Good Night Keaton, Mereki, Kintar, Brigado Crew, Dino Maggiorana, Felix Krocher, Fish From Japan, Aitor Ronda, Andres Campo, Mike Vale, Fake Mood, Mirida, Groovebox, Jorge Montia, Jose Ponce, Joe Red, Mash, Saccao, Gorkiz, Mr Bizz, Thierry Tomas, Ten Story, Rektchordz, Mita Mita, Andrey Loud, Beth Hirsch, SanXero, S.K.A.M., Bodyscrub, XOXO, Davydov, Madutec, Playless, John Moss, Nikitin, Ivan Latyshev
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Faze #68: Purple Disco Machine
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best Of Toolroom 2022
David Amo, Julio Navas, Gustavo Bravetti, Tony Romera, KC Lights, Leo Stannard, Armand Van Helden, Mark Knight, Astrotrax, Martin Ikin, Shola Phillips, Weiss, The Jones Girls, Leftwing : Kody, ESSEL, Friend Within, Crusy, Dombresky, Mathieu Ruz, Chaney, Illyus & Barrientos, Majestic, Alex Preston, LOVRA, Hugel, Retna, Juliet Sikora, Tini Gessler, Ango Tamarin, Muzzaik, Huxley, Saison, Kid Enigma, CASSIMM, Gene Farris, Qubiko, GotSome, Georgia Meek, Carly Wilford, GW Harrison, Jay de Lys, Flashmob, Kurd Maverick, Siege, Kideko, Rene Amesz, Federico Scavo, Moya, Ellis Moss, James Hurr, Ben Remember, Twolate, Sinner & James, Fletcher Kerr, Various Artists
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Joints n' Jams, Vol. 2 (Curated By Shaka Loves You)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Toolroom Vaults Vol. 5
Harry Romero, Alex Fioretti, Filthy Rich, Prok & Fitch, Adrian Hour, Rene Amesz, Jasper Clash, PAX, Muzzaik, DEL-30, Federico Scavo, Stonez, Namazi, Mike Vale, Mr. Kavalicious, Oliver Lang, Stefano Kosa, Kevin Andrews, Jason Chance, Matt & Kendo, Ten Story, Groovebox, Mario Ochoa, Hanns, Doug Lazy, Masch+Yuko, Matt Smallwood, Jay C, Lello Mascolo, Hosse, Optimuss, TekNoize, S.K.A.M., Sluggers, The Golden Boy, Catchment, Lauer, Canard, Greg Note, Da Fresh, Giddy, Jamie K, Lojak, DJ PP, Gabriel Rocha, Deep City Groove, Ed Brumwell, Loko, Andre Sobota, D-Formation, Solarc, John Moss, No Requests, Bordertown, Gaga, Hellomonkey, My Digital Enemy, Sergio Fernandez, Saccao, Tape The Disco, Montenegro, Mattew Jay, Phunk Investigation, Groovetonic, DJ Lora, Pete & The Fox
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Toolroom Ibiza 2022 Vol. 2
KC Lights, Leo Stannard, Mark Knight, Gene Farris, Chaney, Danny Howard, Flashmob, Ango Tamarin, Carly Wilford, Tom Enzy, Rion S, Friend Within, ARA, Hannah Wants, GW Harrison, Piem, Sante, Fabich, ESSEL, RETNA (UK), NightFunk, Prok & Fitch, Saison, Muzzaik, DJ Rae, Maxinne, Jaded, Ellis Moss, Davide Squillace, Matteo Spedicati, Javi Bora, Richard Ulh, Émilie Rachel, Kapowsky, Crusy, Alex Preston, Siege, James Hurr, Nihil Young, Paige, Beacon Bloom, Twolate, Worthy, Simon Kidzoo, Will Taylor (UK), Malone, Shyam P, AZETE, Mikaela, Poppi, Eldon UK, Blvckr, Sinner & James, Ron Carroll, Jay Vegas, Denton (UK), Senhaji, Daniel Orpi, Eskuche, Capa (Official), Luke Coulson, Ben Delay, Bluey, LEFTI, Cosmin Horatiu, Tomi&Kesh, HowTru, Tony Cortez, Various Artists
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Toolroom Killer Cuts 2022
Illyus & Barrientos, Leftwing : Kody, LOVRA, Hugel, Astrotrax, Martin Ikin, Shola Phillips, Hannah Wants, Mark Knight, James Hurr, Laura Davie, Endor, Nic Fanciulli, Retna, Havoc & Lawn, GUZ (NL), Franky Rizardo, Shadow Child, Ashibah, Mason Maynard, Deborah Cox, Ango Tamarin, Dave Spoon, NERVO, Max Styler, Kyle Walker, Friend Within, Chaney, C'mon, Mat.Joe, Otistic (DE), ESSEL, DJ S.K.T, Davide Squillace, Matteo Spedicati, Gene Farris, ATFC, Qubiko, Skin, Sultan + Shepard, Dopamine, Ali Story, Kaz James, Nick Morgan, GW Harrison, Huxley, My Friend, Tommy Farrow, Alex Preston, HAYLA, Maxinne, Denney, Pablo:Rita, Wally Lopez, Andre Rizo, Nodus, The Deepshakerz, Rene Amesz, Crusy, AZETE, Ben Remember, Sllash & Doppe, DJ Boris, Siege, Tini Gessler, Clyde P, MANT, Kisch, Frents, Spencer Parker, Fletcher Kerr, Tru Concept, Various Artists
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Whore House Ibiza House Music
Kevin Andrews, Flaunt-It, San Sebastian, Michael Seumeren, Chelsea Singh, K69, Orson Welsh, Trasko, Maurizio Basilotta, Ian James Helms, Ivan Kay, Fiorez, Emiel Roche, Mendezz, Farayen, Mark Armitage, D:K, MDB, Duncan St., Rio Dela Duna, Spooner Street, DJ Frisco, Dvit Bousa, Marcos Peon, OHB, Nash Volt, Johnny Utah, Barry Obzee, Househeadz, The Groove Service, Wanko, Quiet, Moon Disco (US), DJ Shu-ma, Adri Grajams
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best Of Toolroom 2021
KC Lights, Leo Stannard, Mark Knight, Beverley Knight, London Community Gospel Choir, Martin Ikin, Chenai, Leftwing : Kody, Lauren L'aimant, Maxinne, Illyus & Barrientos, Laura Davie, Flashmob, Camden Cox, Dombresky, Chaney, GotSome, George Kwali, ESSEL, Damon Trueitt, A-Trak, Friend Within, Alex Preston, Kideko, Wh0, NERVO, Qubiko, Rene Amesz, Dave Spoon, Siege, Andrea Martin, Boston Bun, TCTS, GW Harrison, Hayley May, Sllash & Doppe, Moya, Ellis Moss, Technasia, Danny Howard, Wankelmut, Anna Leyne, Tim Baresko, LA Riots, Max Styler, BRUX (AUS), Mr. V, Carly Wilford, Gene Farris, ATFC, Saison, Federico Scavo, James Hurr, Ekoboy, Simon Kidzoo, Elliot Fitch, Various Artists
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Toolroom House Party Vol. 7
Chaney, Laura Davie, GW Harrison, Tim Baresko, Mark Knight, Beverley Knight, London Community Gospel Choir, KC Lights, Leo Stannard, NERVO, Biscits, MITA (BR), Sandy B, Illyus & Barrientos, Daniel De Bourg, DiVine (NL), Earth n Days, Wankelmut, Anna Leyne, Nic Fanciulli, Andrea Oliva, Sllash & Doppe, Sante, Qubiko, Denis Ago, Chuck Roberts, Siege, Kormak, Friend Within, Sinner & James, Latmun, ALISHA, Mattei & Omich, Steff Daxx, Wally Lopez, Technasia, Green Velvet, Detlef, Steve Edwards, Tuff London, Rene Amesz, Mihalis Safras, Nihil Young, Paige, Dario D'Attis, Shyam P, Siwell, Umberto Pagliaroli, Neal Porter, Ben Muetsch, Piem, Yemi Bolatiwa, Uness, Ruben Mandolini, Mat.Joe, Ben Remember, Junior Sanchez, DJ Boris, Alex Kennon, Federico Scavo, Iglesias, Dave Spoon, Blueprint, Martin Badder, Rafa Barrios, Ron Carroll, Jay Vegas, Baltra, Seb Zito, Mizbee, Daniel Orpi, Eskuche, James Hurr, Tasty Lopez, Simon Kidzoo, DEMOU, Clyde P, GAWP, Elijah & Grundy, Kinnerman, Dalfie, Heliotype, Joseph Edmund, Ludo Lacoste, Will Taylor (UK), AZETE, Cathy Battistessa, Denton (UK), Mike Ivy, CHESSER, Late Replies, RSquared, Ben Cheel, Ron Costa, ANUQRAM, Type3, Jimmi Harvey, Morelia, E.R.N.E.S.T.O, Not Not
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Whore House Loves House
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Glasgow Underground 2020 - Beatport Exclusive Extended DJ Versions
Kevin McKay, Milos Pesovic, Moreno Pezzolato, Lee Cabrera, CASSIMM, Joshwa, Jess Bays, Nader Razdar, Marco Anzalone, Erik Hagleton, Junior Jack, NightFunk, Space Jump Salute, Fhaken, Yo Land, Gruuve, Lexa Hill, Ridney, David Penn, Tom Caruso, Philip Z, Our Anthem, Flashmob, Elliotte Williams-N'Dure, Sam Dexter, Evan Duthie, Odyssey Inc., Paul Rudder, Cøhen, Paul Sirrell, Mattei & Omich, Sammy Deuce, Stanny Abram, Ludo Lacoste, Milo S, DJ Susan, Dennis De Laat, Nic Joseph, Terri B!, Earth n Days, Mallin, Dillon Nathaniel, Lana C, Harvee, Mike Vale
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Toolroom House Party
Boston Bun, Dombresky, KC Lights, Ben Remember, Mark Knight, The Melody Men, Laura Davie, Tough Love, Kimberly Nichole, Tom Staar, Jack Back, Cloonee, Sharam Jey, Andruss, Bob Musella, Alex Preston, Shyam P, Reza, Johan S, Gene Farris, ATFC, Shiba San, Kaniun, PAX, Marc Ross, Nic Fanciulli, Black Circle, Kid Cut, Chus & Ceballos, Dario D'Attis, Amine Edge & DANCE, Martin Badder, LEFTI, N2N, Mat.Joe, Fish From Japan, Shadow Child, Mr. Kavalicious, Nihil Young, Paige, Sara Sommerer, Sara Marie Sommerer, Alex Virgo, Born I, Late London, Mendo, D.Ramirez, Avante (UK), Jaded, Monki, DJ Rae, Wise D & Kobe, Mene, Mizbee, Maxinne, Santez, GIORG, Wh0, ACAY, Harvey McKay, Sleepy & Boo, Rene Amesz, Karuva, Dale Howard, Angelo Ferreri, Marc Volt, Gary Beck, Iglesias, Mattei & Omich, Karmina Dai, Imanol Molina, George Kwali, Hector Couto, The Deepshakerz, Sammy Deuce, GW Harrison, Simon Kidzoo, Milk & Sugar, Ronnie Spiteri, Peter Brown, Noble North, Elian Dust, Andrew Meller, David Keno, Ekoboy, Because of Art, PAGANO, Kinnerman, Jerk Boy, GAWP, Blvckr, LO'99, Port Manteau, Hypside, Jay de Lys, Tomi&Kesh, My Cat Snoop
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Future Disco: Technicolour Nights
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Miami 2019 - PornoStar Sessions
Block & Crown, Bernardo Lopez, Dario Nunez, Crazibiza, Lauer & Canard, Max Williams, 2Lovers, Steven Caretti, Wasabi, Terry Lex, Samuele Sartini, Agua sin gas by Antoine Clamaran, Macs Cortella, JazzyFunk, Johnny Yip, Luca Debonaire, Nique, Zenbi, Etienne Ozborne, DFMC, Abel Ramos, Ivan Salvador, Type3, Robert Feelgood
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Defected Miami 2019
Various Artists, Jack Back, Sophie Lloyd, Dames Brown, Todd Edwards, Peggy Gou, DJ Sneak, Jesse Perez, KE, Biscits, Austin Ato, Brushy One String, Emmanuel Jal, Elias Kazais, Maria Zigomani, Paris Grey, HiFi Sean, Mighty Mouse, Catz 'n Dogz, Sven Tasnadi, Rebuke, Paces, Emmalyn, Jeida Woods, Kormak, PEZNT, Shawn Christopher, Dario D'Attis, Jinadu, Bawrut, Snips, Amy Douglas, Horse Meat Disco, Phenomenal Handclap Band, Folamour, Saison, Javonntte
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Defected presents Mele In The House
Mele, David Mayer, Louie Vega, Nina Rodriguez, Luis Quintero, Blaze, Julien Jabre, Ian Pooley, Quim Manuel O Espirito Santo, David Morales, Luciano, Peven Everett, Jimpster, Joe Corti, thatmanmonkz, Nikki-O, Robert Owens, Joeski, Banda Sonora, G Club, DJ Gregory, Mood II Swing, Shovell, Armand Van Helden, Jungle Juice, Emanuel Satie, Lord Leopard, Romanthony, Harry Romero, Modeler, Seven Davis Jr., Photonz, Michel Cleis, The Martinez Brothers, Leo Alarcon, Ife Franklin, Black Motion, Xoli M
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Defected presents Sam Divine In The House
Sam Divine, Curtis Gabriel, Nat Conway, Mowgli, Amber Jolene, Roland Clark, DJ Le Roi, Dennis Ferrer, Ben Westbeech, John Tejada, Riva Starr, Soul Vision, Solardo, Raw Stylus, Qubiko, Jean Jacques Smoothie, Tara Busch, Mood II Swing, Carol Sylvan, Barbara Tucker, Milk & Sugar, Jesse James, Chus & Ceballos, Space Echo, ANOTR, Hardrive, Joeski, E-Man, Waitz, Hanne & Lore, Tommy Bones, Tete De La Course, Full Intention, Worthy, Made By Pete, S-Man, Harry Romero, Melisa Whiskey, Alex Caro, Sote De Lino, CEV's, Truth Be Told, Paolo Paleologo, Kevin Knapp, Mat.Joe, Max Chapman
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Defected presents House Masters - Todd Terry
Everything But The Girl, The Todd Terry Project, Jungle Brothers, Bizarre Inc, Playgroup, KC Flightt, Todd Terry, Jocelyn Brown, Martha Wash, Leroy Burgess, B.M.E., Fay Victor, The Darryl James/David Anthony Project, Tara McDonald, DJ Sneak, Terry Hunter, Kenny Dope, Todd Terry All Stars, Royal House, Black Riot, Masters At Work, House Of Gypsies, Gypsymen, Dred Stock, CLS, Sound Design, Sax, Elan, Hardhouse, Lime Life
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Vocal House Classics
Funky Engine, House Shoes, House Alliance, A.l.b.a., Ronnie Sherman, Carol Jiani, Communication, Denice Brooks, Female In2ition, Highco, Clinton Daniel, Housemaxx, DD2, Rudy MC, Funky Choice, Evelyn Thomas, Ibiza, Rahan Williams, Mary Forbes, Enemy Mine, Nogales, Matthew Tasa, Sharon Dexter, The Booty Jocks, Swintee, Chynna, Wendy Rivers
Add to Queue
Add to playlist