Defected Miami 2019
Various Artists, Jack Back, Sophie Lloyd, Dames Brown, Todd Edwards, Peggy Gou, DJ Sneak, Jesse Perez, KE, Biscits, Austin Ato, Brushy One String, Emmanuel Jal, Elias Kazais, Maria Zigomani, Paris Grey, HiFi Sean, Mighty Mouse, Catz 'n Dogz, Sven Tasnadi, Rebuke, Paces, Emmalyn, Jeida Woods, Kormak, PEZNT, Shawn Christopher, Dario D'Attis, Jinadu, Bawrut, Snips, Amy Douglas, Horse Meat Disco, Phenomenal Handclap Band, Folamour, Saison, Javonntte
Release Date
2019-03-01Label
Defected
Catalog
ITH78D3Add to queue
Add to playlist
Duplicated from (Defected Records Various Artists "Defected Miami 2019") The Defected Miami albums have championed the best of underground house music for over a decade, bringing together material from rising stars and established artists alike, to highlight the mo...
Title / Artists
Label / Remixers
Genre / BPM & Key
Released
People Also Bought
Defected presents House Masters - Harry Romero
Harry Romero, H.C.C.R., Constipated Monkeys, Ministers De La Funk, Jocelyn Brown, Choo Choo Project, Inaya Day, Louie Vega, Vega & Romero, Robert Owens, MD X-Spress, Honey Dijon, Charles McCloud, Blaze, Palmer Brown, Latasha, Dave + Sam, Joeski, Johnny Corporate, CeCe Rogers, Jack Back, Shawnee Taylor, Suzanne Palmer, Mark Picchiotti, The Absolute, Dave Aju, Guillaume & The Coutu Dumonts, Fiorious, DJ S.K.T, Iris Gold
Xcellence of Music: Afro House Edition, Vol. 11
Faucon, Allan Nunez, Fran Valdivieso, Mat Polraw, Negu Atencio, Mademoiselle Sabah, Kgolo, ClassiQ SA, Alan De Laniere, Aphro, Paolo Barbato, Scott Pullen, Jah Sound, G-Soul, SoulPoizen, Blomzit Avenue, Lynne Aswani, Ivory Child, Soulman, Kates Le Cafe, Darqknight, Obdurate, Lamor, Vincent Ache', Owami Umsindo
Nothing But... Afro House Selections, Vol. 12
Echo Gain, Black Savana, Dor Dekel, Rocksonic Da Fuba, Ultra Audio, Ogawa (US), ADJUMA, Native P., Zigane, Daisuke Miyamoto, TekTonicSoul, Ntsako, Musiq Mo, Ronny Santana, Vanilla Ace, AYAREZ, Ivory Child, HyperSOUL-X, Therd Suspect, Or, DJ Octopuz, Paul Mibely, MVRIE, James Deron, KiingPraiise, Gubu Noir, ReQuest M, Phehh Minakho, Sylva Drums, Bruno Zarra, Waae
Defected presents House Masters - David Penn
David Penn, Pete Heller's Big Love, Rober Gaez, Ramona Renea, Jack Back, Candi Staton, Roland Clark, Lorenz Rhode, Purple Disco Machine, Todd Terry, Gypsymen, Sophie Lloyd, Dames Brown, Sandy Rivera, Danny Clark, Jay Benham, Susu Bobien, Jon Cutler, E-Man, River Ocean, India, Ron Hall, The Muthafunkaz, Marc Evans, DJ Chus, Jabato, Hardsoul, Fierce Ruling Diva, Deux, Jason Hates Jazz, Lenny Fontana, Octah'Via, Haji & Emanuel, ATFC, Concha Buika
Defected presents Most Rated 2020
Various Artists, Roberto Surace, Endor, Duke Dumont, Shaun Ross, Felix Da Housecat, Chris Trucher, Patrick Topping, Amira, Raumakustik, David Penn, Ramona Renea, Seamus Haji, Purple Disco Machine, Dam Swindle, Eli Brown, OFFAIAH, Detlef, Samim, Darius Syrossian, Laurent Garnier, Chambray, Deetron, Route 94, Dirty Channels, Soulsearcher, Carl Cox, Catz 'n Dogz, DJ Dagwood, Chris Larsen (CA), Gettoblaster, Andrea Oliva, Mike Dunn, The Vision, Andreya Triana, Carlo, Roland Clark, Todd Terry, Jocelyn Brown, Martha Wash, Fiorious, Sandy Rivera, Rae, Eli Escobar, Nomi Ruiz, Jinadu, Havoc & Lawn, Powerdance, Sonny Fodera, Biscits, bumpPRO, MD X-Spress, Saison, JKriv, Adeline (US), DJ Oliver, Alvaro Smart, The DangerFeel Newbies, Oliver Dollar, Sophie Lloyd, Dames Brown, CeCe Rogers, Jack Back, Snips
Defected presents Most Rated Ibiza 2019
Various Artists, Roberto Surace, The Vision, Andreya Triana, Pete Heller's Big Love, Darius Syrossian, Jamie Jones, Marie Davidson, Leo Moreno, Ferreck Dawn, Alex Mills, Jansons, Dope Earth Alien, Todd Edwards, Sinden, Phil Fuldner, Horse Meat Disco, Kathy Sledge, The Shapeshifters, Kimberly Davis, Melba Moore, Fiorious, Loods, Cinthie, Oliver Dollar, Nils Ohrmann, G-Flame, KCC, Emile Chambers, Mike Dunn, Dave + Sam, Liv East, Sticks & Stonez, Dave Giles II, Babert, Alaia & Gallo, Dames Brown, Robosonic, Nikki Ambers, Cevin Fisher, Heller & Farley Project, Amir Alexander, Kormak, Alan Dixon, DJ Pope, Unqle Chriz, Mattei & Omich, Nathan Nicholson, David Jackson
Defected presents Most Rated 2019
Various Artists, Jack Back, Fatboy Slim, Weiss, David Penn, Mighty Mouse, Purple Disco Machine, Jocelyn Brown, Riva Starr, Ali Love, CamelPhat, Tim Baresko, Shiba San, Mont Blvck, Sonny Fodera, Shannon Saunders, OFFAIAH, Dom Dolla, Josh Butler, Hanlei, Selace, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, The Shapeshifters, Teni Tinks, Supermini, Crush Club, Reset Preset, Gershon Jackson, Shakedown, Finn, Clyde P, Amine Edge & DANCE, Illyus & Barrientos, Monki, Paris Grey, HiFi Sean, Paul Woolford, DJ S.K.T, Wankelmut, Anna Leyne, Channel Tres, Jazzanova, Charlotte OC, Dele Sosimi, Toshi, Armonica, Honey Dijon, Tim K, John Mendelsohn, Shovell, Mele, Soulsearcher, Folamour, Kio Amachree, Mambo Brothers, Stanton Warriors, Twista, TracyLeanne, Player 2, Rogue D, Born I Music, Rebuke, Dirty Channels, Danny Russell, Black Loops, Innocent Soul, Oliver Way, Elliot Adamson, Mat.Joe, Dusky, Powerdance, Bernard Badie, Soulphiction, Lee Curtiss, Desmond 'DSP' Powell, Chez Moon, Soul Clap, thatmanmonkz, Nikki-O, Ilija Rudman, Candi Staton
Defected presents Mele In The House
Mele, David Mayer, Louie Vega, Nina Rodriguez, Luis Quintero, Blaze, Julien Jabre, Ian Pooley, Quim Manuel O Espirito Santo, David Morales, Luciano, Peven Everett, Jimpster, Joe Corti, thatmanmonkz, Nikki-O, Robert Owens, Joeski, Banda Sonora, G Club, DJ Gregory, Mood II Swing, Shovell, Armand Van Helden, Jungle Juice, Emanuel Satie, Lord Leopard, Romanthony, Harry Romero, Modeler, Seven Davis Jr., Photonz, Michel Cleis, The Martinez Brothers, Leo Alarcon, Ife Franklin, Black Motion, Xoli M
Defected presents Most Rated Ibiza 2018
Various Artists, Ali Love, CamelPhat, Robosonic, Ferreck Dawn, Shakedown, Finn, Nasser Baker, Weiss, Sophie Lloyd, Dames Brown, Pete Heller's Big Love, Claptone, Ben Duffy, Peggy Gou, Soulsearcher, Harry Romero, Bicep, Honey Dijon, Tim K, John Mendelsohn, Royal-T, Eats Everything, Ridney, Kornel Kovacs, Pollyn, Dennis Ferrer, Skream, Jesse Perez, DJ Mind-X, Franky Rizardo, Martin Badder, Malandra Jr., The S-Men, David Mayer, Floyd Lavine, Xolisa, Folamour, Coeo, Art Of Tones, Matrix, Celeda, HiFi Sean, Josh Butler, Filta Freqz, Richy Ahmed, Gregers, PEZNT, Cambis & Wenzel, Debbi Blackwell-Cook, Qubiko, Eli Escobar, Joi Cardwell, Soul Clap, Nona Hendryx, Human Movement, Ella, Mattei & Omich, Rapson, Nathan Thomas, Angelo Ferreri, Alessio Cala', Miles Bonny, Chrissy, Mat.Joe, Cratebug, Bwi-Bwi
Defected presents Most Rated 2018
Various Artists, CamelPhat, Elderbrook, John Tejada, Amine Edge & DANCE, Blaze (Kevin Hedge), Tom Misch, Jamie Jones, Solardo, Andrea Martin, Toddla T, Joi Cardwell, Honey Dijon, Rapson, Nathan Thomas, Folamour, Mele, Marlena Shaw, Kolsch, Luke Solomon, Amy Douglas, Queen Rose, The Shapeshifters, Teni Tinks, KiNK, Max Chapman, Sophie Lloyd, Dames Brown, Jesse Rose, Seven Davis Jr., Bwi-Bwi, Dario D'Attis, Mark Jenkyns, Josh Butler, Boswell, Chez Moon, DJ S.K.T, Mason Maynard, Will Clarke, Huxley, Illyus & Barrientos, Obas Nenor, Jenny Penkin, Crackazat, Thick Dick, Detroit's Filthiest, Amina Ya Heard, Mike Dunn, MD X-Spress, Jovonn, Alex Virgo, Crystal Waters, HiFi Sean, Superlover, Sven Tasnadi, Eli Escobar, Gianni Bini, The Rituals, Ray Foxx, KINdom, Gershon Jackson, Girls of the Internet, Gina Breeze, Crazy P, The Glitz, Fadila, The Deepshakerz, Armless Kid, Sam Sparro, Tim K
Defected presents Sam Divine In The House
Sam Divine, Curtis Gabriel, Nat Conway, Mowgli, Amber Jolene, Roland Clark, DJ Le Roi, Dennis Ferrer, Ben Westbeech, John Tejada, Riva Starr, Soul Vision, Solardo, Raw Stylus, Qubiko, Jean Jacques Smoothie, Tara Busch, Mood II Swing, Carol Sylvan, Barbara Tucker, Milk & Sugar, Jesse James, Chus & Ceballos, Space Echo, ANOTR, Hardrive, Joeski, E-Man, Waitz, Hanne & Lore, Tommy Bones, Tete De La Course, Full Intention, Worthy, Made By Pete, S-Man, Harry Romero, Melisa Whiskey, Alex Caro, Sote De Lino, CEV's, Truth Be Told, Paolo Paleologo, Kevin Knapp, Mat.Joe, Max Chapman
Defected presents Sonny Fodera In The House
Sonny Fodera, Gershon Jackson, Mystic Bill, Martin Ikin, Elisabeth Troy, Low Steppa, Little by Little, Dale Howard, Tiga, Ron Costa, Eats Everything, Audion, Catz 'n Dogz, Cajmere, Fernando Campo, Mario Cruz, Gene Farris, Will Clarke, Zak Abel, Tom Misch, Rudimental, Will Heard, Click Click, Joe Le Groove, Mark Fanciulli, Mat.Joe, Yasmin, Janet Rushmore, Roland Clark, Sante Sansone, Tim Deluxe, Seven Davis Jr., Emanuel Satie, Claude VonStroke, Josh Butler, Lono Brazil, VRRS, Sole Fusion, Cervendos, Lauren Faith, GotSome, Bontan, Amber Jolene, NiCe7, Harrison Crump, Tierra Nevaeh
Defected presents Glitterbox London
Simon Dunmore, Side Effect, Sharon Brown, Sheila Ford, Chantal Curtis, The S.O.S Band, Kings Of Tomorrow, April, First Choice, Carol Williams, Inner Life, David Joseph, Black Ivory, Jocelyn Brown, The Salsoul Orchestra, Loose Ends, Flush, Zak Abel, Tom Misch, Outlines, Breakbot, Chesus, DJ Gregory, South Street Player, Jamie Lewis, Michael Watford, Eddie Leader, Tom Lawson, Moloko, Boe & Zak, Loleatta Holloway, Boris Dlugosch, Purple Disco Machine, Gershon Jackson, George Morel, Copyright, Andre Espeut, Honey Dijon, Jason Walker, Tim K, Octave One, Ann Saunderson, Sísý Ey, Tim Deluxe, The Juan Maclean, Tensnake, LaTrece
Defected presents Most Rated 2015
Andy Daniell, Lana Del Rey, The Magician, Years & Years, Oliver Dollar, Jimi Jules, Groove Armada, Patrick Topping, Hot Since 82, Claude VonStroke, Hot Natured, The 2 Bears, Karen Harding, Disciples, Noir, HRRSN, Riva Starr, Tito Wun, Green Velvet, Jay Lumen, Richy Ahmed, Ed Ed, Bob Sinclar, Andhim, Sonny Fodera, Cervendos, Terrence Parker, Merachka, Audiojack, Kevin Knapp, Sante, Sidney Charles, krankbrother, Cristoph, Traumer, Floorplan, Emanuel Satie, Joeski, Harry Romero, Shawnee Taylor, Flashmob, Josh Milan, Rodriguez Jr., Cari Golden, Daniel Steinberg, Arnold Jarvis, Danism, Robert Owens, Soul Clap, Gerd, Marcoradi, FCL, Miguel Migs, Martin Luther, Wallflower, Arun Verone, DJ Dep, Kydus, Chasing Kurt, Zepherin Saint, Mr V, John Tejada, Sven Tasnadi, 16BL