The internet has seemingly lead to an over-saturation of mediocre, insincere and often lazy music, but one talent who has denitely avoided any connection to cutting corners is Gruuve. Siding with percussive beats and with his own MUUV imprint to match, Marco Carola, Jamie Jones, Dennis Cruz, Michael Bibi and Nic Fanciulli are part of Gruuve's growing support group, having crossed the Paradise, Deeperfect, Glasgow Underground, and MUSE labels on his quest to make sure everyone is screaming for his dish of the day. The Argentinian, who now calls Barcelona home, waste no time in bounding into the next century of deep and funky club sounds by giving fans their just desserts.
Latest Releases
Dreaming Skulls and Lovely Bones 12
Tripmastaz, Jeff Bennett, Oliver Turner, Horatio, Larisse Van Doorn, Komsomol, Neverdogs, Drauf & Dran, Adapter, Thodoris Triantafillou, David Phillips, Lars Wickinger, Houston Project, Tolis Q, Ad.Mark, Chris Sonaxx, Roland De Saint, YORY, Sandra Gold, Re-Light, Mitja&Daniel Mes, El Sam, Mosfamous, Alex Cappelli, Ariane Blank, Dealirium, Doslive, Sonic, Taste T., Lutzenkirchen, Felix Baumgartner, Matthias Springer
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Artistique House Vol. 4
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Sense Of House Issue 9
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Art Creations Vol. 14
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Best of Ole Records 5 Years
Dee no, Tomi&Kesh, Band&dos, Akeos, Martin Occo, Alessio Bianchi, Milos Pesovic, Yas (LB), Amr.it, Rando, James My & Criss, Gustaff, mrT & SimoV, Luca M, Tschespito, Fhaken, Raul Figueroa, De La Maso, Nukem, Gianni Ruocco, Le Roi Carmona, LUCASMB, Rone White, Jiggy (IT), Rowen Clark, Marko Zalazar, Juan (AR), Arkady Antsyrev, Andre Salmon, Cuevas (ES), Steven Joint, Bence K!SS, Fran Valdivieso, Jaime Soeiro, Omar Svenson, Quelupa, Anih, Cris Ocana, Dani Sinergia, EMABEAT, Joseph Mancino, Leo Lippolis, Babayaga, Josh Blackwell, Stanny Abram, Lumc House, Luz Pinos, Luca Di Napoli, Felipe Fella, JONATAS C, Ivan Gennari, Deophonik, Giuseppe Martini, Greck B, Julio Bravo, Ivan Zorzolo, Kevin York, DFK, Varx (Italy), PUNCHTIM, Ren Ascutt, Tektonauts, Thiago G Hard, Daniel Cuda, Dom Ryan, Uriah Persie, Walter Albini, Vito Pignatelli, P4RTY GROOVIN', Igor Zanga
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Ritmo Ritmo!
Paul Nazca, Ron Flatter, Zakem, Hollen, John Tejada, Joachim Pastor, Echonomist, Roter & Lewis, Marascia, Reynold, Dr. Alfred, Henrike, Wild & Kins, Luca M, DJ Smilk, David Keno, Jaxson, Ivan Pica, Delon & Dalcan, Neverdogs, Ruben Mandolini, Matteo Gatti, Mata Jones, Twowayzofdrumz, Frank Martiniq, David Phillips, Oxy Beat, Adrian Izquierdo, Guti Legatto
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Variety Music pres. Signature Vol. 16
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Art Of Deep Vol. 20
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Los De La [N] 14 Years
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Viaggi Astrali 2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Deepened Music Vol. 28
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Glasgow Underground Ibiza 2022 (Extended DJ Versions)
Westend, Kevin McKay, Wayne Hernandez, Kyle Walker, Missy, Gettoblaster, Franklyn Watts, Gruuve, Lee Cabrera, Bleech, Milos Pesovic, Matt Sassari, Paluma, LOVRA, Notelle, Eppers, Start The Party, DJ Mark Brickman, Sam Dexter, Tom Savage, Oscar Barila, Trevor Gordon, Jen Payne, Tom Felix, Jason Hodges, Jesusdapnk, Francesco Poggi, Joe Vanditti, Mallin, Roze Wild, Discosteps, Brett Rubin, Vibonacci, Carl Waller, Terri-Anne, Jess Kidd, Mateo & Matos, Jay de Lys, Jayden Voss, Stanny Abram, Pirate Snake, Rettake, Sunday Noise, Freiboitar, Music P, Sllash & Doppe, Nautica (UK), Nofone, Bondar, Nandito, Blue Jade, Gianmarco Limenta, Dew (FR), DONT BLINK, Fab Massimo, J & The Rest
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
BRLN Underground Vol. 31
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Rhythmic Sense Vol. 3
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Art Creations Vol. 11
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Rhythmic Sense Vol. 2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Glasgow Underground 2021 (Beatport Exclusive Extended DJ Versions)
Westend, Gruuve, Kevin McKay, Milos Pesovic, Wayne Hernandez, Tasty Lopez, Alex Gewer, Lee Cabrera, Bleech, Moreno Pezzolato, Phebe Edwards, Sam Supplier, Dillon Nathaniel, Jess Bays, Space Motion, Kyle Walker, Missy, Gettoblaster, Franklyn Watts, DJ Mark Brickman, Maxzim, Maqar, Lana Domire, Angelo Ferreri, Julian Kid, Trace, Mallin, Clementine Douglas, Lee Wilson, Arturo Macchiavelli, Elijah & Grundy, Travis Emmons, Brett Rubin, Saad, Shahin Shantiaei, Max Styler, BRUX (AUS), Vibonacci, Ruben Mandolini, Nas Elmes, Roog, Craig Knight, Tom Caruso, Sam Dexter, Drive7, Norman Doray, Fab Massimo, Liv Campbell, Jay de Lys, Mateo & Matos, Freiboitar, Music P, Gab Rhome, Betty Wright, Flows, Sven Kerkhoff, PEACE MAKER!, Pleight
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist