DJ Mark Brickman arrived in South Beach in late 2000 and has been gracing the ears of house music fans ever since. Mark has had resident gigs all over Miami from Rumi Lounge, The Hotel Astor, Sushi Samba, Segafredo, and No 3 Social among others. Mark is also one of the founders of the "Essential Party" which has been running since 2014, mainly during Miami Music Week and Art Basel. The Essential Party has featured artists from the likes of Soul Clap, Mark Farina, Miguel Migs, Doc Martin, Danny Krivit, and many others. In 2011, Mark Brickman founded RaMBunktious (Miami) and began producing original cuts and remixes. Mark's style ranges anywhere from Deep and Soulful House to Nu Disco.
Latest Releases
Planet Discopia! Unite the Planet
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Black Riot ADE 2023
Gy Fos, Kry (IT), Mike Sandcastle, Bowfingers, Jose Uceda, Marshall (UK), Mark Whites, Kornum, Din Jay, Brothers in Arts, DAN:ROS, Coree Mathews, DJ Mark Brickman, Mark Lower, Sulene Fleming, Maffa, Daisuke Miyamoto, Quinten 909, Chrisso, Lee Graves, DEL BIANCHI, Bamba M, Rony Breaker, Nat Mor, Solazz, Elaine Dowling, Bazza Ranks, Jackman Jones, Teddy Black, Austins Groove, Ben Banjo Field, Doche, Double B
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
One Night at the Disco
Yam Who, Suki Soul, Jung Soul, Louise Marshall, Da Lukas, Walterino, Nick Hussey, Alexis Hall, Jamie Van Goulden, Din Jay, Guto Fernandez, Karmina Dai, Jaegerossa, Guy Preston, Adrian Crutchfield, Domino DB, Quinten 909, Laurent Schark, Darren Ellison, Derrick McKenzie, Enrico Terella, Smoke Balls, Yam Who?, Mr Smith, Jon Pearn, PowerDress, The Love Doves, Reece Johnson, Venessa Jackson, Uri Allgood, Sammy Deuce, groovemasta, C. Da Afro
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Yam Who? Remixes & Productions, Vol. 3
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Disco Made Me Do It, Vol. 6
Yam Who?, Jaegerossa, Suki Soul, Sound Experience, Sense of Sound Singers, Brian Lucas, Platinum City, Kathy Brown, Jet Boot Jack, Lee Wilson, DJ Mark Brickman, Da Lukas, Invisible Yams Band, Thurteen, Adam Nova, Sulene Fleming, Danny Kane, Seany Bsta, Caron Wheeler, Love Is A Bassline, Gill Morley, Sammy Deuce, Kris King, Rion S, Luca V1, Ivan Pica, Even Funkier, C Da Afro, Walterino, Mishell Ivon, SequenceProgram
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Paharas Musica Chapter 2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Finest NY House 2022, Pt. 2
Dennis Ferrer, Mia Tuttavilla, Danny Clark, Carla Prather, DiMO (BG), Mr.K (BG), Disk Nation, Kerri Chandler, Elisa Elisa, Toscana, Sibylle, Cocolorez, Urban Soul, Roland Clark, Sandy B, Lee Wilson, Stoim, Becka, R3V3S, Kataa, Andre Rizo, Ale Blaake, Demarkus Lewis, Julian Millan, GANDER, Divas Of Color, Evelyn "Champagne" King, Eppu, Sexy Sound Ladies, Paul Adam, EleNoire, Sofia Rubina, Yuichi Inoue, MARIE BERSON, Lebedev (RU), Djsakisp, N.W.N., Homero Espinosa, Raffaele Ciavolino, Sen-Sei, col lawton, Herald, Sid Vaga, Ceciel Moyano, James Deron, Morris Revy, DJ Gomi, Walid Martinez, DJ Meme, Vinicius Zahra, Rode Zayas, Apoena, Alfrenk, Blaze, UDAUFL, Ananda Project, Heather Johnson, DJManuel, Suki Soul, Disco Maschio, Jo Paciello, LEOESCO, Ucha, Venessa Jackson, Frankie Ferrara, Balata, Inessa, Ayah Tlhanyane, Darksidevinyl, Ze, AJourneyOfMilez, Odasoul, Luk Follin, Laura Poldvere, Freqish, JRae, Pavel Svetlove, Kayleigh O'Neill, Le Babar, Corrado Alunni, Stewart Birch, Ruth Davy, Rona Ray, D-Compost, Jay Nemor, SoulLab, Logistix, Deon Nathan, Knox, Agency, Maxdal, Roy Picone, B.Grace, Arnold Jarvis, Benji Candelario, Masaki Morii
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Finest NY House 2022, Pt. 2
Dennis Ferrer, Mia Tuttavilla, Danny Clark, Carla Prather, DiMO (BG), Mr.K (BG), Disk Nation, Kerri Chandler, Elisa Elisa, Danil Wright, Toscana, Sibylle, Cocolorez, Urban Soul, Roland Clark, Sandy B, Lee Wilson, Stoim, Becka, R3V3S, Kataa, Andre Rizo, Ale Blaake, Demarkus Lewis, Julian Millan, GANDER, Divas Of Color, Evelyn "Champagne" King, Eppu, Sexy Sound Ladies, Paul Adam, EleNoire, Sofia Rubina, Yuichi Inoue, MARIE BERSON, Lebedev (RU), Djsakisp, N.W.N., Homero Espinosa, Raffaele Ciavolino, Sen-Sei, col lawton, Herald, Sid Vaga, Ceciel Moyano, James Deron, Morris Revy, DJ Gomi, Walid Martinez, DJ Meme, Vinicius Zahra, Rode Zayas, Apoena, Alfrenk, Blaze, UDAUFL, Ananda Project, DJManuel, Suki Soul, Disco Maschio, Jo Paciello, LEOESCO, Ucha, Venessa Jackson, Frankie Ferrara, Balata, Inessa, Ayah Tlhanyane, Darksidevinyl, Ze, AJourneyOfMilez, Odasoul, Luk Follin, Laura Poldvere, Freqish, RaeMore, Pavel Svetlove, Kayleigh O'Neill, Le Babar, Corrado Alunni, Stewart Birch, Ruth Davy, Rona Ray, D-Compost, Jay Nemor, SoulLab, Logistix, Knox, Agency, Maxdal, Roy Picone, B.Grace, Arnold Jarvis, Benji Candelario, Masaki Morii
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Finest 2022
Birdee, Yam Who?, Sean Scanlan, Platinum City, Darren Giles, Disco Sparks, Endaf, Hollie Profit, LaRae Star, Andy Bach, KulaKingz, Musta, Smoke Balls, Kathy Brown, Jet Boot Jack, Conan The Selector, DJ Mark Brickman, Danny Kane, Da Lukas, Blade From Jestofunk, Black Hawks of Panama, Grey G, MVC Project, Stan Boogie, Alive By Night, Double Dee, groovemasta, Rebecca Scales, Jackman Jones, C. Da Afro, Even Funkier, Sammy Deuce, Jaegerossa, Caio Cenci
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Disco Made Me Do It, Vol. 5
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
For Those That Like to Get Down, Vol. 2
Miguel Migs, Lisa Shaw, Teddy Black, Austins Groove, Marc Cotterell, DJ Mark Brickman, Michelle Weeks, Matt D, Claudio Deeper, Cevin Fisher, Micky More & Andy Tee, Tracy Hamlin, Roberto Telli, Matt Johnson, Derrick McKenzie, Roki, D.P.V., Reverendos Of Soul, DAN:ROS, Suki Soul, Centric House, Serge Funk, Nu Port 62, Amanda Wilson, Waterstone, Simon Adams, Burke, FUNKYBEAT, Javi Star
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Glasgow Underground Ibiza 2022 (Extended DJ Versions)
Westend, Kevin McKay, Wayne Hernandez, Kyle Walker, Missy, Gettoblaster, Franklyn Watts, Gruuve, Lee Cabrera, Bleech, Milos Pesovic, Matt Sassari, Paluma, LOVRA, Notelle, Eppers, Start The Party, DJ Mark Brickman, Sam Dexter, Tom Savage, Oscar Barila, Trevor Gordon, Jen Payne, Tom Felix, Jason Hodges, Jesusdapnk, Francesco Poggi, Joe Vanditti, Mallin, Roze Wild, Discosteps, Brett Rubin, Vibonacci, Carl Waller, Terri-Anne, Jess Kidd, Mateo & Matos, Jay de Lys, Jayden Voss, Stanny Abram, Pirate Snake, Rettake, Sunday Noise, Freiboitar, Music P, Sllash & Doppe, Nautica (UK), Nofone, Bondar, Nandito, Blue Jade, Gianmarco Limenta, Dew (FR), DONT BLINK, Fab Massimo, J & The Rest
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
We Are 10, Pt. 1
Yam Who?, LaRae Starr, Double Dee, The Dukes, Platinum City, Birdee, Michael Gray, DJ Mark Brickman, Sean Scanlan, Danny Kane, AMP Fiddler, Jamie Vice, Yambee, Ron Carroll, Din Jay, Venessa Jackson, Simone C, Da Lukas, Natasha Kitty Katt, Brothers in Arts, Cosentino, Dubplate Disco, Alan Dixon, Tommy Glasses, Risk Assessment, Inaya Day, DJ Meme, Aline Rocha, Shalvoy & Hifi Sean, Alena, Phonk D, Ladies On Mars, Soundersons, C. Da Afro, Drop Out Orchestra, Benjamin Ferreira, Dim Zach
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Goodies (Extended DJ Version)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Glasgow Underground 2021 (Beatport Exclusive Extended DJ Versions)
Westend, Gruuve, Kevin McKay, Milos Pesovic, Wayne Hernandez, Tasty Lopez, Alex Gewer, Lee Cabrera, Bleech, Moreno Pezzolato, Phebe Edwards, Sam Supplier, Dillon Nathaniel, Jess Bays, Space Motion, Kyle Walker, Missy, Gettoblaster, Franklyn Watts, DJ Mark Brickman, Maxzim, Maqar, Lana Domire, Angelo Ferreri, Julian Kid, Trace, Mallin, Clementine Douglas, Lee Wilson, Arturo Macchiavelli, Elijah & Grundy, Travis Emmons, Brett Rubin, Saad, Shahin Shantiaei, Max Styler, BRUX (AUS), Vibonacci, Ruben Mandolini, Nas Elmes, Roog, Craig Knight, Tom Caruso, Sam Dexter, Drive7, Norman Doray, Fab Massimo, Liv Campbell, Jay de Lys, Mateo & Matos, Freiboitar, Music P, Gab Rhome, Betty Wright, Flows, Sven Kerkhoff, PEACE MAKER!, Pleight
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
4
Add to Queue
Add to playlist