German duo Piemont has proven itself to be an absolute production power-house over the last decade. Made up of long-time friends Frederic and Chris, the pair rst decided to hook up and make music together back in 2007 and, since then, have gone on to establish themselves as one of the foremost partnerships in techno and have been releasing music on acclaimed labels like Monaberry, Lapsus Music, Glasgow Underground, Exploited and Toolroom. In 2017 they started their own label 'Moonless Air' with the aim of creating a place of creativity for Piemont's own sound.
Latest Releases
Cartolina Volume 1
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
R I T U A L I S M (Organic and Afro House Essentials)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Klubbb
Vermont, Hunter/Game, COMA, Michael Mayer, ZDS, Dave DK, Heiko Voss, Enzo Caprioli, Alexander Aurel, Lee Walker, Drauf & Dran, Oxy Beat, Tessa'n Calveri, Piemont, Origins Sound, Zohki, Roozlee, Atove, Jacky (UK), Mladen Tomic, Andrey Burtaev, Modul, SCSI-9, Seva K, D!e Zwe!, Mr. Pong, Kaufmann & Ferdinand, Ale Castro, Oscar Barila, David Phillips
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Underground Most Wanted
Fraenco, Pre Brooklyn, Ron Ractive, 2Hz-System, Fred Linger, Queev, Red Richards, Hybridphonic, Rone White, Big Watt, Laura Noise, Padre el Ferenco, Little Ensemble, Ben Quarman, Rafal Kulik, Mario Gitano, Ben Arsenal, Tsehaitu, Diniz (CH), Private Press, Roger23, Patrick P., Gari Wald, Ponomarenko, Rhamm Thrash, Thomas Kent, Charlie Clubber, Markus Ilgner, MEHR, Julio M, Alex Danilov, Mogahertz, Riky Lopez, Noone Costelo, Twelve, Kyl Danny, Dean M., Yhden miehen tungos, Aldo Cadiz
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Pirotekniko
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Canal Un X
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Milk & Sugar Club Cuts, Vol. 12
Milk & Sugar, Kataa, Hatiras, Sebb Junior, Crystal Waters, Flashmob, Rosario Galati, Babert, Iago, Peter Ellis, Rion S, Ucha, Full Intention, Natasha Watts, Lisa Millett, Samuele Sartini, Jonk & Spook, Alex Lo Faro, Andre Rizo, CASSIMM, James Silk, Some & Different, Yves Murasca, Ben Delay, Tess Leah, Gianmarco Limenta, Endemica, Meines, Valentina Franco, Matthew1626
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Urban House Files, Vol. 2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Ritmico 2
Nalin, Kane, John Tejada, Danny Serrano, MOGUAI, Ramon Zenker, Paolo Mojo, Newbie Nerdz, Mat.Joe, Terranova, Stereo MC's, Ron Flatter, Asal, Robert Babicz, Christian Hawk, Marc Maya, Doomwork, Audio Junkies, Giorgio Moroder, Lonya, Vanita, Francesco Bonora, Piemont, Andre Butano, Pablo Inzunza, Matteo Gatti, Nudisco, Federico Buratti
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
PocoLoco 10
David Keno, Jaxson, Markus Homm, Tim Engelhardt, Oliver Schories, Danniel Selfmade, Wollion_Harada, David Jach, Beatamines, Rich & Maroq, Roland Clark, FilthyGeeks, DJ Roland Clark, Chemical Surf, Moses Mehdi, Smash TV, Andrew Technique, F. Sonik, Pele, Shawnecy, Ozgur Can, Daniel Helmstedt, Piemont, Toni Rios, Landsky & Resmann, COMA
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Toolroom Vaults Vol. 2
PAX, Honey Dijon, Jerome Robins, Eelke Kleijn, Rene Amesz, Camilo Franco, Volkoder, DJ S.K.T, Kurd Maverick, Harry Romero, Siwell, Ronnie Spiteri, Ruben Mandolini, Vidaloca, Piem, Hauswerks, Tapesh, Golf Clap, Eyes Everywhere, My Digital Enemy, The Golden Boy, Matt Sassari, Prince Club, Piemont, FreedomB, D.Ramirez, Vanilla Ace, Erik Hagleton, Quivver, Amtrac, RUZE, Marcellus, King Hitz, Mario Ochoa, Adrian Hour, Him_Self_Her, D-Formation, Rick Pier O'Neil, Jason Chance, PEZNT, Hollen, Silque, Stonez, Namazi, Ant Brooks, Bodhi, Alex Kenji, KANT, Sion, Spartaque, Will Gold, My Cat Snoop, Rob Mirage, Irregular Synth, Collective States, Lorenzo Navarro
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
20 Años la Factoria, Vol. 1
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Kapow! 2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
My Personal Techno, Vol. 5
Boris Brejcha, Der Dritte Raum, DJ Lion, Britta Arnold, Just Julien, Betatec, Smilla, CJ Bolland, Frank De Wulf, Sikora, Jamie Anderson, Deepgroove, Steve Lawler, Drumcomplex, Faktor X, Sven Dedek, Warren D., Lattenheim, Kai Randy Michel, Adam Jay, Brian Kage, Angel Alanis, Mikerobenics, Lars Klein, Miro Pajic
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Afro House Addiction
Keyano, Ucha, The Ger-Man, Nopopstar, Ira Ange, Nebu Mitte, Momo Khani, Meindel, Sweed, Jalana, trecut, Arco
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
House Nation Ibiza 2020
Chasing Kurt, Ben Delay, Milk & Sugar, Kataa, GW Harrison, Hatiras, Sebb Junior, The Space Knights, Lee Wilson, Angelo Ferreri, Alaia & Gallo, Blue Boy, Makree, Roog, Alain Clark, Marvin Aloys, Richard Earnshaw, Inaya Day, Ridney, Yvvan Back, Michael Gray, Nebu Mitte, Cubicolor, Andhim, Manuel Moreno, Eli & Fur, Oliver Schories, El, Bowsie, David Penn, Keyano, Mika Olson, Piemont, Mollono.Bass, Jorg Schwenzer, Arco, Kolsch, Beacon, Various Artists
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
15 Years of Blufin
Martin Eyerer, Acquaviva & Luetzenkirchen, Andrea Doria, LXR, Wollion, Harada, Namtrak, Zenker, A2Z, Acquaviva, Rainer Weichhold, Kiko, Marc DePulse, Wehbba, Ryo Peres, John Acquaviva, Crackdown, Stefano Tropeano, Ramon Zenker, Spektre, Phunk Investigation, Namito, Pig&Dan, Kaiser Souzai, DJ Hildegard, Junge & Mädchen, Citizen Kain, fran&co, Vinjay, Jim Kerr, Ben Champell, Nana K., Chris Maico Schmidt, Robert Babicz, Lutzenkirchen, Toni Rios, NivesKa, David Christopher, Martin Sola, Rashid Ajami, Phunklarique/Pierce, Henning Richter, Mathias Schaffhauser, Jorge Socarras, Fanatico, Ramirez Son, Room Service (DE), DüVa, Mauro Mondello, Full Intention, Mira, KaiserSouzai, Fortran Unit, RolandB., Lutzenhouse
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Oceanica
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Higher Pulse, Vol. 19
Ally, Stil & Bense, SCSI-9, Dimitri Andreas, Igor Vincente, Definition, Marc Poppcke, THe WHite SHadow (FR), Oscar Ozz, M.A.N.D.Y., Nonku Phiri, Erman Erim, Thalstroem, AKA AKA, Ryan Murgatroyd, Dole & Kom, Marian, Warning Beatz, David Aurel, Mantu, Kaiser Souzai, Chris Sounders, Spielkinder, Few Nolder, Bjorn Mandry
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Sunset Moods: Tulum (A Selection of Finest Sundowner Island Moods & Grooves)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Déepalma Presents: Most Loved 2019
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Chilled House, Vol. 2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Toolroom Amsterdam 2019
Mendo, Sllash & Doppe, Dirty Vegas, Eli Brown, Weiss (UK), Alan Fitzpatrick, Sharam Jey, Andruss, Dewitt Sound, Dakar, Will Clarke, Huxley, Javi Bora, Catz 'n Dogz, ZENSOFLY, Maxville, Marck Jamz, CASSIMM, Jansons, Senzala, Cevin Fisher, Siege, Max Chapman, George Smeddles, Danny Howard, Eli & Fur, Kormak, Husko, Jinadu, Simone Liberali, David Tort, Story, Wally Lopez, Betoko, Danny Rhys, Ben Remember, Jacky, Example, Junior Sanchez, Mr. Kavalicious, Farius, Frederick & Kusse, Maxinne, Sidney Charles, UMEK, Vikthor, Muter, Hector Couto, MANT, HAYLA, Cashio, Miane, Fabio Ferro, Martin Ikin, Kadian, Jamie Roy, Jay de Lys, Wheats, Mark Jenkyns, Mizbee, BUDD, Mason, DJ Boris, Lutzenhouse, Gorge, Frankco, Dezza, My Friend, Mark Reeve, Chuck Roberts, Wh0, Martin Badder, Danny Howells, Kaniun, Sous Sol, Alex Twitchy, Matt Fax, Astronomar, Piemont, Matt Caseli, Rodg, OMNOM, John Summit, Ferdinand Weber, Carlos Kinn, Rio Dela Duna, Sasha Virus, NiQW
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Destination: Ibiza 2019
Ryan Murgatroyd, Matchy & Bott, Artenvielfalt, Seumas Norv, Dompe, Madji'k, Antonio Giacca, Bjorn Maria, Chuna, Alex Loco, Mata Jones, Tayllor, Nick Pappa, Sebastian Gnewkow, Chris Hartwig, Adam Hofer, Sllash & Doppe, Space Jump Salute & FreedomB, Chemical Surf, Format:B, B-Liv, Benny Camaro, Simon Fava, Yvvan Back, David Keno, Sascha Kloeber, Just Karl
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Toolroom Ibiza 2019, Vol. 2
Weiss (UK), KC Lights, Leftwing : Kody, Dakar, Will Clarke, Apexape, Quivver, Cristoph, Eli Brown, DJ Lora, Fabio Neural, DJ Fronter, Sean Finn, DJ PP, Tim Baresko, Hannah Wants, Lex & Wood, PAX, Alex Kenji, Vic Yamamoto, Mason Maynard, Husko, Friend Within, Nihil Young, Less Hate, Ben Remember, Redux Saints, Mr. Oz, Funkerman, Alex Kennon, Kyle Watson, Kylah Jasmine, Marc Ross, DJ Sneak, Demuir, Groovebox, Francesco Romano, Dosem, Tube & Berger, LEFTI, Chris Hartwig, Angel Heredia, Diego Lima, Mason, Jem Cooke, Mat.Joe, Mindek, Martin Ikin, Hayley May, Danny Serrano, DJ Gomi, Mike Ivy, Frank Sonic, Soul Divide, Mendo, Tuff London, Paul Darey, Joe Red, Siege, De La Swing, Mike McFly, Cinthie, JJ Mullor, Reedjekt, Hector Couto, DJ Wady, Rio Dela Duna, Tibasko, Simon Kidzoo, Elliot Fitch, Andretta, Oliver Schories, Lutzenhouse, Ferdinand Weber, Christian Cambas, Kisch, N-You-Up, Ramon Tapia, Enamour, Finn, Piemont, Definition, Filix, Allen(IT), Daniel Levak, Monika Kruse, Timmo, Various Artists
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist