His DJ existence began for Mike in the early 1980s. Actually, he was at the time LJ a dance hall near Stuttgart and had to spontaneously replace the DJ of the evening, who had slipped in his bathtub. 14 Vodka Lemon, 5 thrillers and 4 "Young Guns" later he had his first permanent engagement as a DJ.In the late 1980s he entered the world of techno. Only two years later, he enters the studio with the project "Cybordelics" and makes it to # 1 and 2 of the UK Underground Dance Charts.At the end of the 1990s, Mike, the lead music editor, and later the program director, aired Evosonic Radio in Cologne. Evosonic was the first radio station in the world to play non-stop electronic dance music 24 hours a
Latest Releases
Monosphere Vol. 7
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Ibiza Club Weapons, Vol.24
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Miami 2024
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Ibiza XXL - The Summer Hits 2024
DJ Soulstar, Toni Rios, Who Cares, DAN:ROS, Giorgio V., The Disco Boys, Jay Frog, Kaspar, STROEBEL, Danny Wild, Markee, Disko Kidz, Adam Tauber, Baby Doc, French Fri3S, Max Magnani, Audio state, Ignacio Arefli, Marc Vision, Julien Riess, Alex Megane, Calmani & Grey, Renns, ZAJON, Patrick Whale, DANCCER, Iamlyriks, Victoric LEROY, Idin Gorji, Akami, CAMPANINI, Sisko Electrofanatik, Blue & Smallz, Julian The Angel, Lutzenhouse, Mar io, Ghostbusterz, Luca Cangini, Breakout Boy, CALEIDESCOPE, WhiteCapMusic, Thomas Foster, KNL (ITA), Disco Kidz, Mijk van Dijk, Paul Hamilton, The Electronic Advance, DJ Nasty Deluxe, Sam Thomas, Mario Hammer And The Lonely Robot, Oniris, Jackers Revenge, Leon Brooks, Mory, Liam Rydall, BALDRIAN, Harvey McKay, Lad, Phyrgian, SUDO, Felix Harrer, TurnTableTimmie, Hollen, The Reason Y, Joakeim
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Ibiza Deep House Charts 2024
Lutzenhouse, The Disco Boys, Jay Frog, Micah, Giorgio Gee, DJ Soulstar, Adri Block, Jason Madden, 1zimmerapartment, Paul Hamilton, The Electronic Advance, DJ Nasty Deluxe, Ferryn & Moses, GiBoss, Nari, Akami, CAMPANINI, Alex Megane, Alex M., Alba Kras, Esther Klever, Adam Tauber, Toni Rios, Who Cares, Alex Martin, Nora & Chris, Backwall, Patrick Whale, Tom Silver, Dead As Disko, Steve Tosi, DAN:ROS, Marc Vedo, Mory, Liam Rydall, BALDRIAN, Dex Wilson, Coca Dillaz, Mar io, Gotlucky, Ghostbusterz, Jackers Revenge, STROEBEL, Mijk van Dijk, Sam Thomas, Victoric LEROY, Gerad, Ampris, Sin With Sebastian
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Technoid Concept Issue 21
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Xmas 2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Techno Sounds 2024 - Underground Music Only
Toni Rios, Who Cares, Tosz, Lutzenkirchen, Mario Hammer And The Lonely Robot, Lad, Julien Riess, Kaspar, Daniel Bruns, Balder Beyer, Marco Piangiamore, Baby Doc, Adam Tauber, Bohemian, LIBOZ, Marc Canova, Schoonebeek, IVA, Audio Monkey, Mar io, The Reason Y, Oniris, ZAJON, Blue Man, Spiryti, Ignacio Arefli, Schoenagel Bros., Maxime Laffon, Mert Harmankaya, Kosmoss, Mijk van Dijk, Chris Maico Schmidt, Drea Perlon, Erik Yahnkovf, Jon The Dentist, Marc Vision, Vadim Vronskiy, Marocco, Argento Dust, El Mukuka, Ashbourne, DJ PD, Eric Hollaway, KARKIL, WhiteCapMusic, KENO, Shockz, Berti Boomsen
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Blufin Loves Amsterdam 11
Daniel Bruns, Balder Beyer, Toni Rios, Who Cares, Tosz, Iamlyriks, DANCCER, Lutzenkirchen, Schoenagel Bros., Mar io, Torsten Stenzel, Mario de Bellis, Casey Keth, Marc Vision, Jon The Dentist, Erik Yahnkovf, Die Raumzeit Architekten, Blue & Smallz, Baby Doc, Chris Maico Schmidt, Oida Holz, Drea Perlon
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Technoid Concept Issue 20
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
End of Summer 2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Backlist Vol. 6 (Continuous Mix by Julia Löwenherz)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Ingredient Music, Vol. 64
David Tort, Kurt Caesar, Christian Hornbostel, Die Raumzeit Architekten, Mischa Dash, Chris Maico Schmidt, Dennmak, Dmitry Atrideep, Cassiopeia, Zedkleinberg, WSTND, Joseph Virum, Vargdeck, Musica Negra, Mark Kramer, Mark Bjarne, Shane Fontane, Dirty Diego, Argy (UK), DJ TygA, Rafael Francesconi, Cubik Spoon
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Frames, Issue 50
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Straight Audio Vol. 5
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Drumleague the Chosen Ones, Chapter 1
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Summer 2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Don't Believe the Hype 19
Extrawelt, Monika Kruse, Pig&Dan, Patrik Berg, The Shock, Drunken Kong, Dusty Kid, Skober, Dean Demanuele, Ron Flatter, Xenia Beliayeva, Kareem, Junge & Mädchen, Michael Mayer, Jeppe Kjellberg, Cozmic Spore, Mattew Jay, Patrick Chardronnet, Wighnomy Bros., Alex Under, Reinhard Voigt, Tom Wax, Rummy Sharma, Maxime Laffon, DRKS, Gui Boratto, Umberto Pagliaroli, Toni Rios, Holocube, Bulaklak
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Ibiza Techno Top 50: 2023
Hollen, Extrawelt, Heerhorst, Teenage Mutants, PETER PAHN, Joyhauser, Baby Doc, Jens Lissat, Patrik Berg, Audio state, SUDO, The Disco Boys, Jay Frog, Fabrizio Levita, Christian Hornbostel, Marco Effe, Chris Maico Schmidt, Drea Perlon, Pablo Say, PNDMC, Dvit Bousa, Deejay P4T, Jickow, Audio Monkey, Alexander Kowalski, B-Liv, Tippstrip, Sisko Electrofanatik, Filip Zarkic, Ever Tapia, OneShot, Mario da Ragnio, Mikimoto, Janou, Sergio Avila, Pig Snatchers, M-Staffs, Mr.Speaker, Elusion (BE), Diseptix, Emzy, Mark Boson, Simon Fava, Yvvan Back, Seska, James Deron, Kailly Jensen, Max Ohm, Stage42, Hi.5, Think Positive, Pabel, Mimmo Errico, Mert Harmankaya, beatenvy, Tom Vokes, Finiq, KENO, Mijk van Dijk, Elusion, Nick Selbmann, ThirtyFive
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
6
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
8
Add to Queue
Add to playlist