ME & her is about a young woman from East Germany that has started producing Techno in the age of 15 where she gave away her own CDs to the visitors of the old Techno club 10/40 in Leipzig. Looking back on 10 years of DJing where she performed in many international clubs and festivals such as in India, Europe, Asia, and the US. Dedication and a unique personality are only two of many more characteristics that people use to describe her. By starting over with another solo project called "YENI" and by founding her own Techno record label "CYBORGS IN LOVE", ME & her has decided to bring her forward going tracks into the clubs. Her hybrid-set does not only showcase her DJ-skills but also does ME & her use her own vocals to
Latest Releases
Signature Sounds 5
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Radiant Rhythms 003
D.Rossini, Yer Man, Lector Havoe, What Or What, Notamous, Sasha ZA, Mister Tenebrio, Dami, Kelebriligi, Sonny Lover Boy, Planet Galaxy, Alexny, Mike Chenery, Antonio Santana, Ezirk, Swanky, DAN:ROS, Hotmood, Alone In Space, OMEGA Danzer, Pfeffermouse, R-Tesia, Sutja Gutierrez, ME & her, NiNi (IL), Veednem, RoelBeat, Vandeme
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
5 YEARS OF REMIXES - BEST OF FAMILY PIKNIK MUSIC
Joy Kitikonti, Tom Pooks, Hugo Cantarra, Shyam P, Emmanuel Diaz, Several Definitions, Pontias, Cadillac Express, Propellar, Elly Ball, Off Night, Teenage Mutants, Abstraal, Evgeniy Nuzhnov, Sanchä, Convergence System, Emanate, B/O/M, Giza Djs, Sutja Gutierrez, ME & her, Who Else, Time (FR), Delon, Jinadu, Mood Gorning, Ki Yera
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Radiant Rhythms 001
Coastal, Cafius, B4DWN, Horeno, Alone In Space, OMEGA Danzer, 2J, AVR Starr, Furor Exotica, Franz Scala, Audioglider, Margaryan, MURK TENET, DJ Rubato, NAU', Pfeffermouse, ISMAIL.M, Jebby Jay, Jaalex, Baron (FR), Effin & Blindin, Mister Tenebrio, Dionigi, Top Tip, Roswell Brothers, Susie C, Meleetone, Sutja Gutierrez, ME & her, Neurotiker, Innassi, NOCUI
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Indie Dance Grooves, Vol. 12
Dionigi, Alone In Space, OMEGA Danzer, 2J, AVR Starr, Furor Exotica, Franz Scala, Audioglider, Katerina Shi, Dianella, Margaryan, MURK TENET, DJ Rubato, Pfeffermouse, Jaalex, Baron (FR), Effin & Blindin, Mister Tenebrio, Hydrosphere, Buba, Kidburn, Sasha ZA, Planet Galaxy, Sutja Gutierrez, ME & her, Voltron 2, Roswell Brothers, Susie C, Debris Discs, Greg Welsh, Mumboi, Neurotiker
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Sound Of Melodic Techno, Vol. 12
Dmitriy Leetovskiy, Hesham Watany, Tristan Dior, Alex Powell, Sergio Pardo, Juan Medina, Metamates, Sutja Gutierrez, ME & her, Reverence, Audio Axis, Federico Bell, Ira Ange, Natasha Wax, Sony Vibe, Analog Context, Front, Steve Levi, Greg Welsh, Chris Di Amato, Victim (SE), Mathey B, EMMEF, DJ Darroo, JUAN IDEX, Maincap & Coldshiver, Chipi, MDMDAAN, Green Hologhost, VAPA, Thayana Valle, Ahonui
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Psychedelic Journey 11
Michael Mayer, Jeppe Kjellberg, Solee, Monika Kruse, Patrick Lindsey, Dosem, Metodi Hristov, Shosho, Loco & Jam, Van Czar, Fd Cos, Clarian, Alex Costa, D-Deck, Solink, Lutzenkirchen, Sam Hopgood, Riamiwo, Inner Rebels, Modeplex, Brigado Crew, Amuze, Marka T, Nasser Tawfik, ME & her, Spiros Kaloumenos, The Southern, Tomy DeClerque, Opposite Ways, MODOR, Abbelard
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Natura Viva Presents "La Forza"
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Modular, Vol. 8
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Ingenious Creations Vol. 11
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
BRLN Underground Vol. 12
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Beyond the Sound
Dennis Cruz, Daniel Helmstedt, Tim Engelhardt, I am Frost, Philipp Straub, Andrew Fonda, Lucca, Tom Flynn, Luca Guerrieri, ME & her, DJ Ladida, Blagov, Shosho, Just John, Dario Nunez, Javi Colina, Be Svendsen, Sofa Tunes, Sven Kerkhoff, Isa Iaquinta, Twitchin Skratch, Don Weber, Room 99, Thodoris Triantafillou, Hunzed, D-Rhapsody
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Technoid Creations Issue 16
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Ingredient Music, Vol. 1
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Infectious House, Vol. 2
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Technoid Concept Issue 12
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Organica #42
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Rhythmicity Issue 5
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Electronic Nature, Vol. 18 - Aesthetic Tech-House Tracks!
Tiger Stripes, Angelo Raguso, Nicola Assi, FAW9, Ellroy, Anna Reusch, Paul Darey, Hannes Bruniic, Khz, B Voice, Stefano Noferini, Danniel Selfmade, Luca Guerrieri, Tomas Barfod, Fredski, Wollion, Ruben Campos, fran&co, Polar, Anton Fitz, Dima Gafner, Mabmar, ME & her, Giacomo Silvestri, John Clair, Lorenzo Clandestino, Tony Rockie Horror, Jey Indahouse, Djembao, Abcer, Milos Pesovic, Lagho
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Sense Of House Vol. 39
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Play Techno, Vol. 3
ME & her, Christian Hornbostel, Paul Feris, fran&co, Ryan Davis, Umberto Pagliaroli, Ilario Alicante, Aaryon, Grasso & Maxim, Anti-Slam, W.E.A.P.O.N., FAC3OFF, Joe Blake, Skober, Lutzenkirchen, Daniele Petronelli, Lukas Freudenberger, Kintar, Markus Impulse, Maik Davis, Opposite Ways, Danilo De Santo, Mauro Venti, Adicted & Wawda
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Voltaire Music pres. The Ibiza Diary Vol. 4
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Artide
Oliver Huntemann, Extrawelt, Trancesetters, Alexander Aurel, Dapayk Solo, Sascha Sonido, Thomas Schumacher, Hanne & Lore, Matt Keyl, Andrew McDonnell, Zoo Brazil, Stefano Noferini, Danniel Selfmade, Per Hammar, Drunken Kong, ME & her, Markus Wesen, Khaan, Citizen Kain, Da Fresh, Patrick Kunkel, 12fahrenheit, Wollion, Mario da Ragnio, Okabi, Kamara, Bulaklak, Antipolar
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Ibiza Underground 2017
Waze & Odyssey, Format:B, Huxley, Mark Fanciulli, Laurent Garnier, Tiga, Audion, Radio Slave, Eli Brown, Tim Baresko, Clyde P, Secret Cinema, Point Blank (NL), Rondo Mo, Solardo, Paolo Francesco, RUZE, Gene Farris, Dateless, LUCATI, FlyBoy, Gavrielle, Gavrielle Hara-Salzberg, Matt & Kendo, ME & her, Taster Peter, Kevin Over, The Basilica, Dario D'Attis, Reblok, Sion, Ten Ven, Martin Eyerer, Mat.Joe, Rektchordz, Aitor Ronda, George Privatti, Max Chapman, George Smeddles, Dale Howard, Felix, Brendan Reilly, Billy Kenny, Josh Brown, Hauswerks, Ciszak, PAGANO, David Keno, Dalson, Wade, Saccao, Van Dope, Optimuss, TekNoize, Kishan, Ramiro Lopez, Juliet Fox, cvbox, Treasure Fingers, KANT, Sirus Hood, The Golden Boy, Metodi Hristov, Rich Wakley, MANT, Loco & Jam, Matt Tanner, Rafa Barrios, Skober, Various Artists
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Black Diamonds Volume 8
Dapayk Solo, Martin Eyerer, Ackermann, Craig Walker, Nicolas Masseyeff, Jake Childs, A7L, Klugermann, Rainer Weichhold, Nick Olivetti, Mladen Tomic, Zoo Brazil, Tigerskin, Roland Clark, Steven Mestre, Alexander Technique, ME & her, Many Reasons, Collective Machine, FAC3OFF, Kamara, Inkfish, Matt Minimal, Kintar, Francesco Parla
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
7
Add to Queue
Add to playlist