Monika Kruse’s commitment and innate musical connection is the key to her status as one of techno’s most beloved and enduring artists for more than 25 years. From trailblazing the dawn of the German dance culture in the early ‘90s, organizing raves in abandoned Munich WWII bomb shelters, to launching her revered Terminal M label in 2000, right through to her DJing schedule this year that will see her play across Awakenings, Time Warp, Hyte Ibiza, Sonus and beyond – Monika stands as one of Europe’s true techno pioneers and one of the genre’s most loved artists.
Latest Releases
Storm Chasers 20
Monika Kruse, Voodooamt, Hernandez, Sophie Nixdorf, Superpitcher, Christian Bonori, Radio Complex, Minlab, Elek-Fun, MSDMNR, Pedro Bucarelli, Gayle San, D. Diggler, Die Fantastische Hubschrauber, Detroit 95 Project, Alvaro Maortua, Wacker & Zittrich, Casseopaya, Kimono, Lemon Inc, Alexander Koning, Ildiko Virag, Saha, Oscar, Claudio Mate, Mike Wall, Oliver Markreich, Fuck Yeah!, Unkle Fon
Say What?
WhoMadeWho, DJ Le Roi, Martin Eyerer, Craig Walker, Martin Landsky, Davina Moss, Louky Louki, Monika Kruse, Pig&Dan, Robag Wruhme, Marco Resmann, Zombie Disco Squad, Marcus Meinhardt, Sous Sol, Dusty Kid, Vanita, H2, Daniel Mehlhart, Emerson Todd, Vermont, John Tejada, Larry Cadge, Sidney Charles, Alex Kenji, Moses Mehdi, Mario da Ragnio, Den Ishu
Van Czar Series, Vol. 60
Terrence Dixon, Brendon Moeller, Orlando Voorn, Reinhard Voigt, Monika Kruse, Voodooamt, DJ Rush, Charlotte de Shitte, Samuel L Session, Van Czar, SuperMayer, Alex Costa, D-Deck, emane, S.K.A.T.I., DJ Pitts, MM:MS, Zaphy, Sergy Casttle, The Southern, Bleak, Gery Otis, Danny Smith, Em Eff, 2nd Value, Audision, Nematic, N.W.E., Ema Bittarelli, Casseopaya, Dawid Dahl, Nico Kolbe, Plug & Play, Alberth, Bernardo Hangar, Patrik Berg, Guy Krieger, Conrad Van Orton, Tanith, Michael Burkat, Lars Klein, I0I, AvvA AvvA
Mesopotamia
Martin Eyerer, Monika Kruse, Alex Mine, Lazar (IT), Patrick Berg, Yael, Comuno, Carlo Ruetz, Luca Marchese, AlexUnder (AR), Alessio Madonna, Moritz Hofbauer, INGRID (IT), Ramirez Son, Nils Haze, Nina Indi, D-Deck, Boeing, Moritz Ochsenbauer, Sascha Sonido, Andrea Doria, Daniel Levak, Elekt, Matteo Magni, Iliyan Tomov, Rabo, Traumata
Don't Believe the Hype 22
Monika Kruse, Terranova, Tomas Høffding, Erly Tepshi, Jiggler, Franky Klassen, The Field, Mark Michael, Kuzey, Thimble, Patrick Hero, Far Distance, Thierry Tomas, Sergey Sanchez, Alogique, Dandi & Ugo, The Deepshakerz, Bruno May, IRA (GER), Kniagna, Nesstor, Lutzenkirchen, CANVI, Jeff Bennett, Idem Nevi, Arts & Leni, Matt Fischery, Chris Lehmann, Hypernova (de), PLAGGONA
Viaggi Astrali 6
Indira Paganotto, Digitalism, Monika Kruse, Bjorn Storig, SOAME, Animor, Reinhard Voigt, Rex The Dog, Dario D'Attis, Clarian, Justus Kohncke, Eddy D'Amato, Michael Mayer, Jeppe Kjellberg, Gui Boratto, Drunken Kong, Skober, Alex Mine, Add-us, Alex Costa, Patrick Hero, OC & Verde, Terranova, Iliyan Tomov, Zakari&Blange
ParanoID 4
Background, Miguel Revilla, Freshizm, Roberto Bardini, Decoside, Nyaller, Stereofunk, Daniel Diaz, Rafa Serato, Renace, Rafa Siles, Mastra, Benja Molina, Dave Rosario, Valentin, Jazzy Eyewear, Spettro, Moritz Ochsenbauer, Sebastian Phillip, Tony Mr. Beat, Zack Marullo, SCSI-9, L. Kubic, Mat, Ju'Go, Manuel Marques, Alvise Torrisi, Felipe Galleguillos, Andy Lupoli, Matas Balta, Tomy DeClerque, Vielmo, Gestalt
Inferno di Dante 6
WhoMadeWho, Smash TV, Kiki, Patrik Berg, Jey Kurmis, Rex The Dog, SCSI-9, Markus Homm, Patrick Hero, Distale, Greg Gow, Morgan Pottruff, Vermont, Vanita, Kellerkind, Nico Morano, Gui Boratto, Joyhauser, SOAME, Animor, Legowelt, Sundrej Zohar, Orlando Voorn, Clarian, Danny Serrano, Michael Mayer, Tobias Thomas, Seismal D, Librae, SuperMayer, Andre Butano, Miguel Lobo, Uakoz, Alex Lentini, Zakem
Blown Away 4
Monika Kruse, Alex Mine, Lazar (IT), Kaspar, D-Deck, Vikthor, Lutzenkirchen, I am STV, KaioBarssalos, Marmolak, Patrick Hero, Sara Simonit, Christian Schwarz, Hypernova (de), DDE, Olympic Pool Maintenance League, Nils Haze, LEKTRK, Tawa Girl, Goldfaust, Rabo, Traumata, DYSE, Malek Ales, THe WHite SHadow (FR), Mircea Ivan, Mark Greene, Eddy D'Amato, Voro, Lena Bee [GER], Shelley Johannson, HXTC, Massimiliano Lai
Peace Out 3
Nick Maurer, Monika Kruse, Rex The Dog, Hunter/Game, Luca Morris, COMA, Partok, Matushka, Apfelberg, Pele, Shawnecy, Jiggler, James Silk, Origins Sound, Definition, Marck Jamz, Max Chapman, Die Vogelperspektive, Ben Brown, Miguel Turia, Di Chiara Brothers, S. Esposito, Neverdogs, Matas Balta, Duckhunter, Mollono.Bass, Schaufler & Zovsky, Kevin Rivara, Sonic, Taste T., Adapter, JCB, Karlito, Dan Caster, Dilby, FreedomB
Global Underground #45: Danny Tenaglia - Brooklyn
KOBE (MX), ΛRΛGON, D.Ramirez, Denney, Harrison Crump, Moderat, George Vidal, Steve Robinson (UK), Taster Peter, Robin M, Kevin Yost, Radio Slave, Nez, Danny Tenaglia, Cevin Fisher, True School Players, KPD, Ciro Briceno, Adrian Y, Nablo, Monika Kruse, Pig&Dan, Dino Lenny, Juri Heidemann, Roman Poncet, Amir Telem, Basement Jaxx, Jay Lumen, Irregular Synth, D-Unity, Superchumbo, David Tort, Tom Stephan, Uncertain, Mark Broom, Riva Starr, Star B, Tenzella, Developer, D-Leria, Frank Biazzi, Uto Karem, Biba, VSK, Filterheadz, Horatio, Kamilo Sanclemente, Beat Factory, Karina Smirnova
Sudden Drop 2
Casseopaya, Wacker, Zittrich, John Tejada, Robot Needs Oil, Monika Kruse, Voodooamt, Patrick Muschiol, Marc de Vol, Pablo Inzunza, Funkwerkstatt, Carsten Rausch, Alexander Koning, Noise & Breithaupt, Hideyoshi, MouleBoiz, CaliDogg, Dardo Roth, Da Funk, Deep Future, Matthew Lima, Maiki, Jose Navarro, Horatio, Elchinsoul, Dos Delinquentes, DJ Ma2, Dany Wilde, Remerc, Robert Gutierrez, YORY, Fabio Morello, Ernesto
Utopia 2
Monika Kruse, Indira Paganotto, Luca Marchese, Zerotonine (DE), djseanEboy, KLINES, Eric Morceau, Nikitscher, K-Deey, Robert Stahl, Bjorn Zimmermann, Paul Begge, Bam Ex, Elek-Fun, Derrys, Chris Lehmann, Sektor M, ALESSANDRO ZINGRILLO, Rohan (IT), Plague, Chris Gioria, Luis Buehler, Felix Reichelt, S.Sic, Lena Bee [GER], Buben, Antony k
Potenza
Felix Reichelt, Luciid, Chimaq, Duppeditt, John Bak, D-Deck, Alex Mine, Vincent Hole, Aran Burn, Kinnison, KLINES, NIMATEKK, Matthias Springer, Bjorn Zimmermann, TPMP, Joyhauser, Michael Gubaew, Fabio MC, Carmine Caputo, Monika Kruse, Lampenfieber, Meduzza, Timo Revna, DClerk, Buben, KaioBarssalos, Christian Schwarz, Hypernova (de)
Divinum 6
Monika Kruse, Kellerkind, D-Deck, Alex Mine, Danny Serrano, Patrick Hero, Blanka Barbara, Aves Volare, Binomial, The Deepshakerz, Black Savana, Luca Morris, Mozzy Rekorder, Iliyan Tomov, Joyhauser, 2Qimic, Skahigan, Danniel Selfmade, Add-us, Drunken Kong, Kaspar, I am STV, FRiGiD (CR), Armandd G, Andrea Ghirotti, Seeleâ, Obrotka, Andy Moon, dy:ad, Sunziv
Club XXX 4
Monika Kruse, Voodooamt, Robag Wruhme, Gui Boratto, Nicolas Bacher, Felipe, Heerhorst, Loco & Jam, Maxime Dangles, D-Deck, Alex Mine, Marco Effe, Ignacio M., I am STV, Alessandra Ricci, Marka T, Marcel Reix, Etai Tarazi, Steve Lorenz, White Abstract, Distale, Nico Cabeza, Miro Pajic, Toni Rios, Ante Ujevic, Schmunzel, Oxan, Monococ, Tomy DeClerque
Techno Paradize 2
Monika Kruse, Duoteque, Joyhauser, Tom Wax, Dawn, Tabis, Drunken Kong, Zakari&Blange, Alex Mine, Oscar Aguilera, Vikthor, Rudy Ripani, Push, Cristian Glitch, Dennis Engelhardt, Lutzenkirchen, Massimiliano Lai, Optimuss, Baba, The Southern, Adrian Oblanca, Alex Costa, Peter Lankton, Emanuel Querol, Hypernova (de), Flauschig (GER), 2Qimic, Azzuro
Adicionar à fila
Adicionar à lista