As one of the fastest rising stars in UK Dance music, Davey Asprey is taking giant steps up through club land, with his eyes tightly fixed on the top spot. His technical ability is a quality exhibition to witness and no show passes without Davey impressing with his dexterous deck talents.Born and raised in Walsall, a small town in the West Midlands, Davey built his appetite for music at a young age, steered by his mothers New Wave collection. His early interest in electronic music progressed into a passion for Trance, which guided Davey to the mecca of Dance music, Ibiza. During his time on the white isle, he made the journey to see his hero, Eddie Halliwell, at super-club Amnesia; this would be the foundation that his dreams were
Latest Releases
11 Years Of Suanda Music
Christina Novelli, Roman Messer, Davey Asprey, SMR LVE, Caitlin Potter, Tranzvission, Exouler, Feel, Alexandra Badoi, Andrew Mirt, Richard Bedford, Inrayzex, Michael Milov, Josie Sandfeld, Peter Miethig, Jaki Nelson, Six Mists, Sergey Salekhov, Jennifer Rene, Vinny DeGeorge, ThoBa, Gid Sedgwick, AYUUB, Diandra Faye, Claus Backslash, Aimoon, Adip Kiyoi, Waves On Waves, Dmitriy Kuznetsov, Ozo Effy, YuliaM, Iant, Flund, DJ T.H., Sharon Valerona, Steve Lake, Somnia, Romy Wave
Black Hole Trance Music 04-24
Johan Gielen, Arkayne, Ciaran McAuley, Tastexperience, Sara Lones, Cora, Ghost Etiquette, Markus Schulz, Carla Werner, OMAIR, O/Mi, Orjan Nilsen, Windchaser, EKE (NL), Freak E Beatz, Woody Van Eyden, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Mark Sherry, David Forbes, Daxson, Nation Of One, Taygeto, Scot Project, Allen Watts, Davey Asprey, Truetone, Exouler, Rinaly, Maria Healy, Martnello, Lumero, Mercurial Virus, Ralphie B, Frank Waanders, Collide1, Peetu S, Horizon One
A State of Trance Radio Top 50 - 2024, Vol. 1 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Gryffin, Ferry Corsten, Marsh, Signum, Scott Mac, Ben Nicky, Hannah Laing, Paul Findlay, Aly & Fila, Lostly, ARTBAT, AVIRA, Lilly Palmer, Maarten De Jong, Andrew Bayer, Rob Tirea, Fiora, Seven Lions, ARTY, Andrew Rayel, Anne Gudrun, Sophie Ellis-Bextor, Lufthaus, Nifra, Fisherman, Eelke Kleijn, Laura van Dam, Ginchy, Omnia, Super8 & Tab, LYCA, LÜRUM, Silvio Soul, Scorz, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Gabry Ponte, Malou, P.O.S, Elysian, nilsix, Simon Patterson, Mees Salomé, Craig Connelly, Cari, RIVER (UK), Woody Van Eyden, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Marjan, Estiva, Alan Morris, Elixus, Cubicore, JNSN, Hel:sløwed, Ahmed Helmy, David Forbes, Protoculture, RAM, Allen Watts, Skyvol, Farius, Bruno Oloviani, Eugenio Tokarev, Kyau & Albert, Thomas Lizzara, Ruben De Ronde, Stylo, Space Motion, Artento Divini, Hit The Bass, DIM3NSION, Daxson, Sunny Lax, Das Pharaoh, Davey Asprey, John O'Callaghan, Paul Denton, i_o
The Sound Of Progressive Trance, Vol. 26
Daín, 7Eleven, Sergej Bujko, Spacecraft, Atragun, Paul Prokop, FARSHID FARR, Popoff, Paul Ryan, Midnight Evolution, Malcolm Jack, Nitesonik, Pablo Artigas, Nakhiya, Timmy Rise, LessTro, Davis May, Sumatra, Edvard Hunger, Lucyen, Montyi, Dmitry Meretskiy, Tetra Hydro, Ultimate, MatricK, Davey Asprey, Gid Sedgwick, EMIOL, DJ K-Mixx
Coldharbour Reflections 2023
Markus Schulz, Diandra Faye, XiJaro & Pitch, Daxson, DIM3NSION, Redub, Mike Efex, Nifra, London Thor, Dave Neven, Ocata, Little Warrior, Norni, Robert Nickson, Anske, Talla 2xlc, Alat, Albwho, Pavlo Vicci, Miss Nine, Amanda Darling, Ollie Read, Austin Pettit, Jaren, Avenue One, Ronski Speed, Dakota, Dennis Sheperd, DR. DRTY, Davey Asprey, Joris Turenhout, GXD, Freak E Beatz, Alt_Man, ZOYA, Jardin, Romi Lux, Kris O'Neil, Rinaly, Rina Mirai, Lachi
A State of Trance Year Mix 2023 - Selected by Armin van Buuren
Gareth Emery, Maria Lynn, Above & Beyond, Armin van Buuren, Anne Gudrun, DIM3NSION, Matoma, Teddy Swims, Estiva, Aname, Super8 & Tab, Jess Ball, Crowd+Ctrl, Miss Monique, AVIRA, Laura van Dam, Maor Levi, Magnificence, KASIA (ofc), Amber Revival, Hel:sløwed, Stuart Crichton, Dekkai, Sharon Den Adel, Orjan Nilsen, Chicane, Moya Brennan, Seven Lions, Opposite The Other, 7 SKIES, The Blizzard, M6, Luke Bond, UUFO, Eelke Kleijn, Alika, Punctual, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Alex Sonata & TheRio, Tishmal, Ilan Bluestone, That Girl, Sarah De Warren, Ahmed Helmy, Ferry Corsten, Cubicore, Lostep, Vanessa Campagna, Wintersix, Achilles (OZ), Fergie, D.O.D, D72, Ben Gold, Ruben De Ronde, Bryan Kearney, Karney, Sharon Valerona, Semblance Smile, Luca Morris, Maarten De Jong, Frank Spector, Asteroid, MurZo, Adara, XiJaro & Pitch, Bo Bruce, Paul van Dyk, Ciaran McAuley, Marc van Linden, Sue McLaren, Miyuki, Tara Louise, Binary Finary, Emma Hewitt, Roman Messer, Will Rees, Artento Divini, Davey Asprey, onTune, A.D.D.A., Whiteout, Mhammed El Alami, Susie Ledge, Driftmoon, Rene Ablaze, Allen Watts, Cari, Trance Wax, John O'Callaghan, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Amy Wallace, Faith, Aly & Fila, Richard Bedford, Chapter 47, Sneijder, Madelyn Monaghan, Solarstone, Daxson, HALIENE, Craig Connelly, Christina Novelli, Andrew Rayel, Rank 1, A.R.D.I., John Askew, Just_us, BK, Somna, RAM, Nat Conway, Will Atkinson, Yola Recoba, Xoro, Alba, Vini Vici, David Forbes, Liam Melly, The Obsessed, Le Shuuk, B-Stylezz
Black Hole Trance Music 11-23
Emma Hewitt, Roman Messer, Christina Novelli, Sarah De Warren, Richard Durand, D72, Sam Allan, Ferry Corsten, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Fisherman, Markus Schulz, Adina Butar, Sue McLaren, Daxson, Evol Waves, Elephante, HALIENE, John O'Callaghan, Mhammed El Alami, Choujaa, EGGSTA, Jan Johnston, Johan Gielen, Svenson & Gielen, Redub, Solarstone, Activa, Natalie Gioia, BiXX, Suzy, Izzy, Fast, Sean Tyas, Nic Toms, Somna, Abstrakt, Davey Asprey, Evan Henzi, Maria Healy, Nikolauss, Mark Sherry, Peter Santos, Michele C, Bryn Whiting, GXD
A State of Trance Radio Top 50 - 2023, Vol. 2 - Extended Versions
Rank 1, Armin van Buuren, Ferry Corsten, Ruben De Ronde, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Aly & Fila, Cheryl Barnes, Markus Schulz, Diandra Faye, Paul van Dyk, Ciaran McAuley, Bryan Kearney, Bo Bruce, John O'Callaghan, Sue McLaren, Paul Skelton, Craig Connelly, HALIENE, Super8 & Tab, Jess Ball, Crowd+Ctrl, Temple One, Orjan Nilsen, ALPHA 9, Simon Patterson, Andrew Bayer, Ben Gold, Allen Watts, Solarstone, AVIRA, ReOrder, Ghost Etiquette, Miss Geist, Anne Gudrun, Will Atkinson, Magnus, Angel Sanchez, Space Motion, STANDERWICK, MatricK, Achilles (OZ), Ahmed Helmy, Frank Spector, Push, Maarten De Jong, Sunbeam, D72, Matt Fax, Kyau & Albert, Amber Revival, Hel:sløwed, That Girl, LÜRUM, P.O.S, Spencer Brown, Marieme, David Forbes, RAM, Gid Sedgwick, Sean Tyas, DIM3NSION, Richard Durand, Somna, Sarah De Warren, John Askew, Sneijder, Cari, MRPHLNDR, Mino Safy, Daniel Skyver, Chris Schweizer, Sarah Howells, Chakra, BK, Artento Divini, Davey Asprey, onTune, A.D.D.A., Matt Bukovski
Trance 100 - Best Of Summer 2023 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Anne Gudrun, Above & Beyond, Gareth Emery, Maria Lynn, Ferry Corsten, Dirty South, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Ilan Bluestone, Paul van Dyk, Marc van Linden, Sue McLaren, Chicane, Moya Brennan, ARTY, Ben Gold, Ruben De Ronde, Delerium, Sarah McLachlan, MaRLo, Linney, Super8 & Tab, Andrew Bayer, Alex M.O.R.P.H., A.R.D.I., D.O.D, AVIRA, JES, Andrew Rayel, Matt Fax, Orjan Nilsen, Crowd+Ctrl, 88Birds, STANDERWICK, Trance Wax, ALPHA 9, Chris Schweizer, Sarah Howells, Sarah De Warren, Omnia, Chris Howard, Kyau & Albert, Dennis Sheperd, Steve Brian, Ahmed Helmy, Estiva, Weekend Heroes, Christian Schottstaedt, Lauren L'aimant, Scorz, Cubicore, Ava Silver, Farius, Tea Petrovic, nilsix, That Girl, Hel:sløwed, The Noble Six, PLS&TY, Tudor, DT8 Project, Susie Ledge, Nitrous Oxide, D72, Boom Jinx, Einar K, Vintage & Morelli, Dylhen, John Grand, Sendr, Kanallia, LKX, David Broaders, Tensteps, Eelke Kleijn, Maxim Lany, Ayla, Sharon Den Adel, Dan Soleil, Three Drives, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Aname, DJ Misjah, DJ Tim, Tom Staar, Laura van Dam, Jess Ball, Kryder, Protoculture, PRAANA, Klur, Kuala, Nathan Nicholson, Sasson (FR), SOMMA, York, Diandra Faye, Enamour, Corren Cavini, Dekkai, KASIA (ofc), Jope, Nucrise, UCast, Kamelon, CLAVIR, LTN, Ghostbeat, Artche, Allen Watts, Bogdan Vix, Simon Patterson, Falling Off Maps, Andrea Ribeca, David Forbes, Driftmoon, Le Shuuk, B-Stylezz, Solarstone, Artento Divini, Davey Asprey, onTune, A.D.D.A., Craig Connelly, Dan Stone, NrgMind, Sam Jones, Derek Ryan, Inoblivion, Lostly, Jetason, Sandro Mireno, Jos Van Aken, LightControl, MurZo, Ilai, Balthazar & JackRock, Maria Healy
Black Hole Trance Music 08-23
XiJaro & Pitch, Ava Silver, Craig Connelly, HALIENE, Richard Durand, BT, Driftmoon, Cold Blue, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Richard Walters, JES, Memory Loss, LÜNA (Ca), Lange, Christian Burns, Adara, Sam Allan, Davey Asprey, Robert Nickson, Greg Downey, Ciaran McAuley, Susie Ledge, DIM3NSION, Roger Shah, Ambedo, Sean Tyas, Julie Thompson, Miyuki, Harshil Kamdar, Christina Novelli, Yang, Donna Tella, DJ T.H., Natalie Gioia, John O'Callaghan, Tom Colontonio, Sinead McCarthy, Conor Holohan, Renegade System
A State of Trance Radio Top 50 - 2023, Vol. 1 (Selected by Armin van Buuren) - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Alba, Vini Vici, Above & Beyond, Delerium, Sarah McLachlan, Cosmic Gate, Nathan Nicholson, NWYR, Ferry Corsten, Dirty South, Ilan Bluestone, Kamaya Painters, Mark Eteson, Luke Bond, BullySongs, Orjan Nilsen, Emma Hewitt, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Maor Levi, Magnificence, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Amy Wallace, DIM3NSION, RAM, Cari, Aly & Fila, That Girl, LÜRUM, Kyau & Albert, BT, JES, Rub!k, Ava Silver, Nicky Elisabeth, Laura van Dam, Ahmed Helmy, Bryan Kearney, Karney, MaRLo, South Of The Stars, Ruben De Ronde, Diana Miro, Simon Patterson, Davey Asprey, K90, Christina Novelli, DRYM, GXD, Ben Gold, Maarten De Jong, Chris Schweizer, Corti Organ, Achilles (OZ), Solarstone, David Forbes, Mayan Art, Luke Chable, Ivan Gough, Fergie, MatricK, Avao, Craig Connelly, John O'Callaghan, Sarah Howells, Tempo Giusto, Ciaran McAuley, Émilie Rachel, Rene Ablaze, Allen Watts, Paul Webster, NO-SO, Richard Durand
10 Years Of Suanda Music - Mixed by Roman Messer
AMINTO, Roman Messer, Aleksey Ekimov, Betsie Larkin, Christina Novelli, Adip Kiyoi, Attila Syah, Omar Diaz, Bigtopo, Roxanne Emery, Aelyn, Feel, Papulin, Tiff Lacey, NoMosk, Edward Artemiev, Richard Bedford, Ahmed Helmy, Alexandra Badoi, Eximinds, Natalie Gioia, Ayda, Kate Miles, HyperPhysics, LTN, Rimsky, Diana Leah, UDM, Joe Jury, FAWZY, Davey Asprey, Neil Hunter, Christian Burns, Twin View, Tom Exo, Jennifer Rene, Mike Zaloxx, Jan Miller, Steve Dekay, Photographer, Alex M.O.R.P.H., CubeTonic, Dilara Gadel, Julia Lav, Mhammed El Alami
The Sound Of Progressive Trance, Vol. 19
Hroostovsky, Alexey Mushkin, Celestial Object, Arneksis, Alexander Turok, Han Beukers, Go On, Nauak (BR), INVIRON, Falcos Deejay, MatricK, Davey Asprey, Gid Sedgwick, R3ISE, Julia Eliza, Pourya Feredi, Frainbreeze, Konstantin Key, NeiderND, Interstellar[TN], MONTSHO, Sumatra, Adam Novy, SpaceLine, U-Mount, Ikoyonix, Eric Vanegard, Subliminal Project, ZQRM
Trance 100 - 2023 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Matoma, Teddy Swims, Gareth Emery, Chicane, Three Drives, Three Drives On A Vinyl, Vintage Culture, BT, Ilan Bluestone, Caitlin Charters, ALPHA 9, Tom Bailey, Scorz, Paul van Dyk, Chris Bekker, Jan Dzialek, Above & Beyond, Richard Bedford, Sander Van Doorn, Dan Soleil, York, Sarah De Warren, Solr, Gaia, Ferry Corsten, Ruben De Ronde, Morgan Page, Lissie, Andrew Rayel, Florentin, Kyle Anson, ARTY, Tania Zygar, Steve Brian, Treetalk, Protoculture, Alina Renae, Nicholas Gunn, Super8 & Tab, Orjan Nilsen, System F, Azteck, Tritonal, Susie Ledge, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Thien Hi, Richard Durand, RAEYA, Wildstylez, PollyAnna, Cosmic Gate, AVIAN GRAYS, M.I.K.E. Push, Chris Schweizer, Sarah Howells, Arielle Maren, Vintage & Morelli, LÜRUM, Ahmed Helmy, Greg Downey, Christian Burns, Ben Nicky, The Noble Six, Ferry Tayle, Key4050, Doppenberg, Ronski Speed, Linnea Schossow, Mark Sixma, ANG, DIM3NSION, C-Systems, M6, Rub!k, Yoel Lewis, EL Waves, Bruno Oloviani, Eugenio Tokarev, Leo Reyes, Renee Stahl, Bogdan Vix, ODYSSAY, XIRA, AVIRA, Maxim Lany, Eelke Kleijn, Enamour, Warung, Jan Blomqvist, Estiva, Kudus, Laura van Dam, Yotto, Something Good, That Girl, Hel:sløwed, Malou, Sound Quelle, Daniel Robinson, Kolonie, Stuart Crichton, Nerak, Shapov, Lights, i_o, Giorgia Angiuli, Crowd+Ctrl, Fergie, Ben Gold, Yasmin Jane, Purple Haze, Yoshi & Razner, Luminn, U96, Distorted Dreams, Madelyn Monaghan, Robbie Seed, Jimmy Chou, Bryan Kearney, Firewall, Lange, The Space Brothers, Allen Watts, Angelic, Lemon & Einar K, Davey Asprey, Tempo Giusto, Will Rees, Inoblivion, Gordon Tennant, UDM, Maarten De Jong, Kenny Palmer, Omar Sherif, Andrea Ribeca, Avao, Joint Operations Centre, Jody 6, Blasterjaxx
Who's Afraid Of 138?! Best of 2022 - Extended Versions
Armin van Buuren, Ben Gold, Plumb, David Forbes, Allen Watts, Andrew Rayel, AIDYL, Maarten De Jong, Sneijder, Victoriya, Tempo Giusto, Chris Schweizer, ReOrder, Ben York, Richard Durand, Artento Divini, Davey Asprey, A.D.D.A., The Space Brothers, Woody Van Eyden, Iant, UDM, Christopher Corrigan, John O'Callaghan, Kathryn Gallagher, Klaus Kaz, Everlight, The Resistance, Tasso, Frank Spector, South Of The Stars, Thomas Bronzwaer, Sean Mathews, Onova, Kenny Palmer, Chakra, Rub!k
A State Of Trance Year Mix 2022 - Selected by Armin van Buuren
Hardwell, Gareth Emery, Omnia, Armin van Buuren, Florentin, Jordan Grace, Sam Gray, The Golden Boy, AVIRA, Above & Beyond, Richard Bedford, Natalie Gioia, Luminn, This Culture, Kryder, Aname, Marty Longstaff, Eelke Kleijn, The Dualz, JC Stewart, Billen Ted, Andrew Bayer, Orjan Nilsen, Nazzereene, Ben Hemsley, Ruben De Ronde, Cubicore, Kyau & Albert, Shapov, Belle Humble, D'Angello & Francis, Markus Schulz, Emma Hewitt, Bigtopo, Scorz, Chris Howard, Chicane, Yotto, Something Good, Greg Downey, Christian Burns, Ben Nicky, Wrabel, Alex Sonata & TheRio, Ahmed Helmy, Mark Sixma, ANG, Norni, 7 SKIES, Morgan Page, Ferry Corsten, Cara Melín, Cosmic Gate, Olivia Sebastianelli, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Natalie Shay, Purple Haze, Roddy Woomble, Corti Organ, Rub!k, Azael, EMKR, Jaime Deraz, Aly & Fila, JES, LÜRUM, NWYR, Mila Josef, Ben Gold, Benjamin Duchenne, MaRLo, Roxanne Emery, D72, Robert Nickson, Chakra, Ciaran McAuley, Clara Yates, A.R.D.I., David Forbes, Susie Ledge, That Girl, Hel:sløwed, Craig Connelly, Tara Louise, The Space Brothers, Davey Asprey, C-Systems, Stoneface & Terminal, Andrew Rayel, AIDYL, Avao, South Of The Stars, Sneijder, Victoriya, Thomas Bronzwaer, Ahmed Romel, Christina Novelli, Bogdan Vix, Claudiu Adam, Ava Silver, Paul van Dyk, Billy Gillies, Richard Durand, Numa, Bryan Kearney, Susana, RAM, Tales Of Life, Plumb, Out Of The Dust, Omar Sherif, Will Atkinson, Simon Patterson, Sarah De Warren, HALIENE, Allen Watts, Scot Project, Maarten De Jong, Frank Spector, Fergie
キューに追加
プレイリストに追加
Top Ten Tracks
1
キューに追加
プレイリストに追加
8
キューに追加
プレイリストに追加