Guatemalan brothers César Xicará & Nefy Xicará are behind the project 'Tektonauts', with releases in major labels such as Stereo Productions, Nervous, Safe Music, Made In Miami to name a few, and supported by great artists such as: Carl Cox, Green Velvet, DJ Chus, Hugel, Tom & Collins, Lexlay, David Tort, Saeed Younan, DJ Boris, Dany Cohiba, Mijangos, Band&dos, among others. Placing several of their songs in the top 100 of Beatport and Traxsource, without a doubt they are consolidated as one of the greatest talents of Central America and are involved in numerous production and DJing affairs.
Latest Releases
The Best Of 2023 Collections, Vol.9
Mijangos, Manybeat, Luz, Allexis (RO), DJ Lucerox, afro drumz, Ricardo Criollo House, Antonio Sax, Piruchi Apo, Nes Mburu, JAMES ROSE, ANDY VAN DEE, Spirit-T, Daniel Matheus, Karlos Kastillo, Fernando Avila, DJ Crown, Flavia Gyehl, Tektonauts, Carlos Newman, Jose Galvis, Pancho DJ, Albert Delgado, Manuel Josue, dbasser, Daniel Yrigoyen, Winston Eduard, El Chino Dreadlion, Elvis Castellano, Francisco Sofia, Alexander Zabbi, Gigi Silva, Joseph Gomx, Maviiny, Eduardo Vargas, Victor Guedez, Kasstaba, Gabriel Nieves, Jose Alves, Dj Jose Gonzalez
Best Of 2023: The Selection
The Deepshakerz, Dani Sinergia, Toprak Baris, DJ Wady, MoonDark, FEX (IT), Daniel Rateuke, Marmoon, Nic Vesperi, BEDRAN., 96 Vibe, Contribe, Tektonauts, Allan Nunez, Milo S, Black Savana, Walid Martinez, Nüur, Gustaff, Franklyn Watts, Jaykill, Linda Lovatón, Dan Barrow, Junglewood, MARnAF, Kill Them With Colour, Pinco, Juan (AR), Ocsav, Ciclo, Jungle Jack, Doc Brown, Emircan Hattat, Mr. Nunez, Dexxx Gum, Dudu Capoeira, Baustaff, Viktor (UV)
Best of Ole Records 5 Years
Dee no, Tomi&Kesh, Band&dos, Akeos, Martin Occo, Alessio Bianchi, Milos Pesovic, Yas (LB), Amr.it, Rando, James My & Criss, Gustaff, mrT & SimoV, Luca M, Tschespito, Fhaken, Raul Figueroa, De La Maso, Nukem, Gianni Ruocco, Le Roi Carmona, LUCASMB, Rone White, Jiggy (IT), Rowen Clark, Marko Zalazar, Juan (AR), Arkady Antsyrev, Andre Salmon, Cuevas (ES), Steven Joint, Bence K!SS, Fran Valdivieso, Jaime Soeiro, Omar Svenson, Quelupa, Anih, Cris Ocana, Dani Sinergia, EMABEAT, Joseph Mancino, Leo Lippolis, Babayaga, Josh Blackwell, Stanny Abram, Lumc House, Luz Pinos, Luca Di Napoli, Felipe Fella, JONATAS C, Ivan Gennari, Deophonik, Giuseppe Martini, Greck B, Julio Bravo, Ivan Zorzolo, Kevin York, DFK, Varx (Italy), PUNCHTIM, Ren Ascutt, Tektonauts, Thiago G Hard, Daniel Cuda, Dom Ryan, Uriah Persie, Walter Albini, Vito Pignatelli, P4RTY GROOVIN', Igor Zanga
Miami 2023
Lexlay, Liam Cox, Manu P, Andrea Rubolini, Federico Rosa, Allan Nunez, Fran Valdivieso, Yautja, Tektonauts, Armandd G, Yosmer Davis, Andre Salmon, Marc Alex, N3ton beat, Diego Bustamante, Maty Badini, LeoK, Javi Torres, Rober Cruz, Barbara Perez, Javi Reina, Roman Anthony, Lefrak, Juan Brizuela, Shitake, Ivan Kook, Jorman M., K-Style, Brian Remii, Tony de Rosa, daviide, Alex Lago, Tini Garcia, Cristian Cordova, Antonio Romano, MartinoResi, Eze Drill, Feddox, Alfrenk, Blass (ITA), Carlos Maza, Juan Ferreyro, Chezz Eche, Chris Valencia, Bante, Alexx Fall, Space Castorz
Blended Afro House, Vol. 2
Alvez, Salvatore Agrosi, Priscilla, Black Soil, Roachh, Drums Master, Alex Abreu, Aimo, Mouzai, Tiberius, Deny, Zethu, 8nine Muzique, Lex-P, Ederprox, Jose V, Dj Stherra, Alex Spite, Bellicose, Da'iish Deep, MduvaTech, Tswex Malabola, Satoshi Fumi, UltraMatiq, Snowy Th'Pro, FRiGiD (CR), Armandd G, Farm House Project, LaErhnzo, TooZee, DJ Nar SA, Blizzard Beats, Al-Faris, Chris Roxx, Banda Solare, XL Project
Provocative Tech House
Marc Reason, DJ Mastermind M, Walter Kurtz, Pample Moons, Diniz (CH), L.porsche, Djane My Canaria, Ten Thence, Riitme, KJAER, Ron Ractive, Jon Thomas, Christian Belt, Mike Conville, Michael Psarras, Wavebasix, Trip Soup, Elektrik Ryhno, Alexander Bollinger, Ron Wesemann, Ghedzo, JTRXX, Audio Bug, Tom Jonson, FunkEnergy, Tomislav Kanizaj, Klover Haze, Musical Taste, Josan Hernandez, TrailRunner, Nicky Vax, Zato, Byron Bogues, LuK Ros, René le Crepe
Nervous Rewind 2022
Louie Vega, Unlimited Touch, Oscar G, Joaquin "Joe" Claussell, Joni, Mochakk, Hannah Khemoh, Wez Whynt, Emmanuel Jal, Nyaruach, Benjy, LevyM, Chris Child, Hugo, Timmy Regisford, DJ Fudge, Byron Stingily, John Davis & The Monster Orchestra, Robert Owens, Martin Badder, Fly, DJ Hermes, Sorley, Mbuso Khoza, KingSfiso, Big Dope P, Alex Autajon, DJ Gomi, Pepper, AZETE, Crackazat, Street Player, Mestre Barrao, CAMZ, Elliot Adamson, Kenny Bobien, Wheeler del Torro, Gino Strike, Sky Musique, sillygirlcarmen, Heliotype, Jess Hayes, Joe Vanditti, Venere, Louis Millne, Tektonauts, Armandd G
2022 Wrapped
Chelina Manuhutu, MC Flipside, Sinner & James, Hurm, VLTRA (IT), Gabriele Agostino, NightFunk, Chris Larsen (CA), Panfil & Rubh, Branzei, TZEN, Chris Burke, Ekoboy, Mike & Me, Elternhouse, Eurostep, Fab Massimo, Simon Ray, Svan Code, Adam Lance, Hey Dan, Diel Apollo, Robert Flott, COOKSON, Drunk & Play, Giant, Vush, VITUCCI, Milos Pesovic, Roberth Grob, Papa Marlin, Bondar, Gerard FM, Jack Morris, Daniele Allegrezza, Karim Soliman, Dennis 97, Elijah & Grundy, Revuk, Tiago Bueno, Diaan (Br), Wolfire, DFLOREN, Umberto Pagliaroli, Alex Kenji, Nicolo Simonelli, Delux Twins
Furious Minimal Techno
Claudio Colbert, Rabbit Run, Carmine Filice, Joyce Medi, Hsu, Herbacea, Corner, DJ Ciruzz, Andrea Prete, Normative, ToyGunz, Eddy Cole, IAN, Filter Beats, Kovee, Remeter, Alex Young, O55, Miamisoul, Kami, Moshe Galactik, TH Brother, Kon Up, Falency, Think Different, Stiven Diaz, Milf Hunter, Peal Steph, Sickwave, Gaboo, Dash Xan-Thic, Miguel R Filio, Daniele Boncordo, Moody F, DJ Christopher, Giuseppe Bottone Dj, Ende, Mini Artzai, John Wolf, Marcos Sanchez, Mimax, Damolh33, Angelo Raguso, Beats Sounds, Corey Biggs, Franklin Ortega
Aggiungi alla coda
Aggiungi alla playlist
Top Ten Tracks
5
Aggiungi alla coda
Aggiungi alla playlist
6
Aggiungi alla coda
Aggiungi alla playlist
7
Aggiungi alla coda
Aggiungi alla playlist
9
Aggiungi alla coda
Aggiungi alla playlist
10
Aggiungi alla coda
Aggiungi alla playlist