Domenico Rondinelli aka Dodobeatz; a young college student from the southwest of Germany, near the frontier of Switzerland and France. He`s djing since the end of 2011 and now produces his own electronic sounds since 2013. He`s overtaking with high-speed his regional music area with his Techno and Electro-sets.Since 2012, Dodobeatz got his DJ residency @Club “Borderline” (Bale, CH) and@Club “Titanic” (Bad Säckingen, Germany), where you can listen to him for instance once a month.Big words are aren`t necessary; you have to see him performing live to get your own portion of musical orgasm!
Latest Releases
Nothing But... The Sound of Future House, Vol. 28
RITN, Pol PL, Hang, Eliz, Simon Vee, InsertFX, Qulex, Pointner, AVR, Mattey Webber, Romi Lux, Tanishq, Swatkat, Brooke Lee, Leo Lauretti, Vault 14, Anna Renae, Dimma, Alessio Carli, Luke DB X Matteino Dj, Alina R, Chylds, Malkom (ITA), Kzlato, Dheva, Edy Marron, Alex Greenhouse, Julia Cage, Dodobeatz, Sophia Murgia, Mad Ice, Faro Freaks, Freezeout, FligMat, Jay Peeki
Gym Jams 006
Justin-Sane, International Club, Oleg Xaler, Neon Movement, SNC, Arsy K, Bounce Enforcerz, Katya Ocean, Daz Sampson, VOLB3X, Dżeju, Simon Irvine, Lavelle Dupree, Leela D, Freshcobar, Dodobeatz, J-Aria, HARD TIME, Firebox, STI Project, DJ Mauritius, Yasmin Depp, MOSE UK, John Bounce, Kayladeep, Singapoure, Florian Cassiede, Swift Vibe, Swartspeare, Kota Embassy, guizzera, Kaira, Wan J Max, DxhLiam, John Roberts, Enrico Renso
Sublime Tech House, Vol. 23
Transform, Kitty McPaws, Troy Pes, Harland Kasten, Malle, Remi Blaze, Dodobeatz, Justin Credible, Kidd Mike, Beat Stylist, South Rocketz, PAASHA, Get Red, Old & Kid, Da Chreem!!!, Grey Side, Doruk Guralp, Canoe Deep, Tommie Sunshine, skemaddox, On Deck, Capej, Kidd Island, Dom Ryan, Calvin Pepper, Laurent.B, Groovenerd, LOVE&HAPPINESS, EMMA STEAWART, Drums Of The Sun, Mario Franca, Castelani, Jackal Music, Black Poodle Music, ZAKARIAE, Logic Lab, Vitor Vianna, DJ Dep
Amsterdam Dance Essentials 2023 Tech House
Pau Mind, IlluminateD, Burgate, Alan Bass, Burdy, Dodobeatz, C.R.E.A.M, Tech Beats, Tomaz Malfoy, Blacklight, Oli Hodges, DiMO (BG), AbueKev, DJ Lugo, Vibn, Klaus Stauffenberg, Arrjay, Andrea Marchesini, House Divided, Qwerty, Norii, YoungTears, Juanpablust, Nicolas Caprile, CASHEW, Federico Grazzini, F.T.G, Stanny Abram, Yokote, Floor Vision, Soul Sour
Simply Tech House, Vol. 15
Transform, Kitty McPaws, Troy Pes, Harland Kasten, Malle, Remi Blaze, Dodobeatz, Justin Credible, Kidd Mike, Beat Stylist, South Rocketz, PAASHA, Get Red, Old & Kid, Da Chreem!!!, Grey Side, Doruk Guralp, Canoe Deep, Tony Puccio, Tommie Sunshine, skemaddox, On Deck, Capej, Kidd Island, Dom Ryan, Calvin Pepper, Laurent.B, Groovenerd, LOVE&HAPPINESS, EMMA STEAWART, Drums Of The Sun, Mario Franca, Castelani, Jackal Music, Black Poodle Music, ZAKARIAE, Logic Lab, Vitor Vianna
Essential Peak Time Techno, Vol. 17
lefthandsoundsystem, Molski, Antiteston Corporation, Unknown Artist, M. Rodriguez, Karol Melinger, Add, minimalW4LKMAN, DJ Deep Noise, Scaramouche, Dodobeatz, Solo Viking, Salvatore Mediana, E.L.I.A.S, Dufraine, Shawn Cartier, Pleasure Corp, Beerhouser, Rocko Ciarmoli, F-ZERO (IT), Deetech, Haindo, TC Dj, Shane Fontane, Klaps (BE), Bjorn Rohde, MAGNVM!, Lulu The Magicake
Nothing But... Ibiza Summer Tech House
KYOTO (BR), Theo Short, Alec Falconer, Harry Wills, ProHonor, Dodobeatz, Delistic, Xaviplastik, Bassienda, FLEXFELP, Michael Hunter, Ms Pika, Gaspar, Disco Ball'z, Scarciglia, Aaron Noise, The Poser Party, Steroid Ron, Bizzey, Karim Soliman, Mario Saso, Lost Minds, DIKTAT, Luygi de Paula, Los Donatos Organos, Stanny Abram, Qubachki, Dialectics, Antiteston Corporation
Sublime Tech House, Vol. 20
Carlo Nego, Igor Obaranchuk, Harry Wills, Sugar Coma, Falcos Deejay, Techneck, Leandro Moura, Stereoimagery, Lady of Victory, HOOD (PE), Dodobeatz, Delistic, Bruce Banner, Bassienda, GRRR, Michael Hunter, DJ Francisco Freites, Ms Pika, Will Varley, Chango, Gaspar, Kidd Island, Reblok, Dj Sniper, Aaron Noise
Big Room Selectors, 02
Justy, Skalwag, Giacomo Orlando, Donny Rome, Victoria Kapple, Roblox, Futuristic Polar Bears, Jesus Davila, Lior E, Kobi White, Black Winter, Dmm, RKSN, Ivan Lake, Chainix, D-Mentality, TRAKFACE A3KPR, BiZbAz, AkroSonix, Art Jordan, Terror Tory, Anima, Choppes, Hypernoxx, Jungvoize, Passtime, Dodobeatz, Sauftrag, The Sven's, Igxel, Alejandro Loom
Nothing But... That Big Room Sound, Vol. 09
Maxzy, SOBNOIZE, DJ SO4, Pascal Junior, Jordi Ruz, Krustex, Kubbix, DJ GrooD, Rama Fashel, SANDC, Nilus & Enzo, Lillo, Dof, Dudu Capoeira, Sonic Snares, Cleyton Barros, Altered State, Xenoben, Deeper Funk, Lucas Raven, Method (KOR), Zick Jasper, DJ Movin, Schrandy, Kang (UZ), Anxious, Rooverb, Tennor, Nick Fury, Brooke Laska, Dodobeatz, Bibiane Z, Stephen Holland, Roman Hope, Sebastian King, Maxi Taboada, Tyncho Mass, Helix
Cardio Attack, Vol. 08
DNF, Makasi, J&G, J-Solo, Edy Marron, Ivan Lake, Mikelexy, Alex Greenhouse, Julia Cage, Skreenitz, R3strict, Dodobeatz, Bibiane Z, Komanchi, False Gods, Funk D'Void, Sonic Snares, MADDOW, DJMAQ, I5ma, Ex Plicit Illicit, Mogi, WKB, Yvonne, Palpatune, Praveen Walker, Pimlican, Deejay Balius, ROCK DA CAT, Jean Anza, Mil, Kiro
Crossfit Collection, Vol. 08
Ardo, Turbo Gun, Robert Abigail, MJ The Unique, LudDogg, Kadir Aydin, Timothy James, Chris Schambacher, Halfway To Mars, Dodobeatz, Bibiane Z, Dark Flesher, False Gods, Ex Plicit Illicit, Shaun Law, Funk D'Void, O.V.R, KRVKEN, Botcha, Sole Vale, Bad Disk, Dubsteam, Craxxxtar, DJMAQ, Gazell, Legius, Elof de Neve, Anonymize, Josh Nor
Aggiungi alla coda
Aggiungi alla playlist
Top Ten Tracks
2
Aggiungi alla coda
Aggiungi alla playlist
5
Aggiungi alla coda
Aggiungi alla playlist
8
Aggiungi alla coda
Aggiungi alla playlist