Born, and bred in Hyderabad, Distorted Memories is probably the youngest self taught producer the city has seen. His energy behind the console and alchemy with music received rave reviews from the judges and won him the War of DJ India in 2017, and went to prove his impeccable craftsmanship when it comes to production & mixing. His curiosity varies around Ambient, Dubstep, Techno, Acid and Chillstep and his deep connection with future bass is very untypical and unheard off. His sounds can be de ned as raw and intriguingly melodic and acidic and can come by as very uncanny.
Latest Releases
Secret Weapons CELESTIAL
Leandro Murua, SALAZAR (COL), PERBELLS, RaMuco, Chernov, Contribute Translation, EKIS EKIS, Keistep, Eddy Tango, Sundrej Zohar, Noise Generation, Dj Taco, Perc Capsule, Marco De Nor, Jachmastr, Distorted Memories, Jason Heat, Blandine, Rodrives, HESHARA, Noise88, Michael Kortenhaus, Nick Mason, Lusty Apricot, Gogo Vagena, Kabir Khan, Jadon Fonka, Audiofive, Bunnkid, Devin Jay, Evaki 14, Sebas Ramos
Best of 2023
MAM (AR), Frilerd, Mark Tammo, Steven Flynn, Hernan Serrao, Distorted Memories, Konte, Nadori, Geoffroy Laventure, Eddie Kitsner, The Real Carter, Get Funked, Manu, Inno Vinovicht, Uzun, LackOfAffekt, Tomas Sanchez, PIMI, Liam Garcia, Masedonico, Kabir Khan, Karan Ajmani, Beard, Graham Dunn, Impulse System, Bodhi Adityo, Trilium, Gorgonoize, Gareth 2Dark, Latex Zebra, blade13, Pepe Rubino, Dan Kashtan, Bjorn Fogelberg, John Keding, Jake Love, Alejandro Bustamante, Diabolusinlinea, Andrei Craivan, Gar Garden, Pantelis Aspridis, FuseFreqs, Mike lane, Last 2 Standing, Jorge Cary, namelesz, Mind at Large, Evgeny Semyonov, Lucero, Jon Towell, Mike Bentley, Aniket Prabhu, Arqade, Blake Toth, Kilowatt, Swindler, Taylan, Landis Sin, Joseph.N, Youssef lulev, Dan & Dan, Chnomade
Best of 2022
Kraft Der Sonne, Steven Flynn, MAM (AR), Pepe Rubino, EZEK, Robert Bell, blade13, Emiliano Ferrareso, George Kasradze, MEL BELL, Braynod, Mika MT, Marcos Calegari, Andrei Craivan, Dan Kashtan, John Moblack, Martinec, Geoffroy Laventure, Monuloku, AssA, Dylan Deck, Gar Garden, Uzun, Ulises Espindola, Lien T, Eddie Kitsner, Embox, Dj Kaai, Arch Q, Kooku, Joca, Jorge Cary, Sergio Vilas, Nadori, EKIS EKIS, JustJovani, Jortzik & Güldenpfennig, Disia, Mark Tammo, Alejandro R, Math Smith, Batt1es, Graham Dunn, Borja Martin, Mel Aramburu, Magthegreat, Christian Maestre, Restless, Impulse System, DJ Danzik, Briska, Daesmith
Deep and Dope, Vol. 17
Korinami, Matías Delóngaro, Emiliano Ferrareso, Distorted Memories, Christopher Hermann, A.J Roland, ARTEM PRIME, Rml, Pablo Arbelaez, Redspace, Eleene, Gonza Sclarovsky, TOKUMORI, Emi CA, Facucio, Deacon Cross, ISMAIL.M, Kebin Van Reeken, Lateral Shift, Franky Carbon-e, Deeperwalk, Nae:Tek, Roman Ridder, R.Hz, Voosen, Liuos, Andres Fernandez aka Knario, Dubonautik, Dott. Santafeo, Moodeep
Dark Trax, Vol. 16
Ezequiel Fantozzi, Matias Carafa, Walking Among Gods, E.F.G., Grzymo, A.J Roland, Monostone, A X L, Xiasou, Contribute Translation, Hernán Torres, BRIAN DE SANTIS, Emiliano Ferrareso, Distorted Memories, Rml, Redspace, Zawar K, Gonza Sclarovsky, TOKUMORI, Alex Woessner, Inessa, Deemkeyne, Deeperwalk, Simon Mann, Nae:Tek, Franky Carbon-e, Roman Ridder, R.Hz, Voosen, Transformation In O
Seducing the Dancefloor, Vol. 10
DAYKON, E.F.G., Grzymo, A.J Roland, Monostone, A X L, Xiasou, Contribute Translation, Hernán Torres, BRIAN DE SANTIS, Emiliano Ferrareso, Distorted Memories, Matias Carafa, ARTEM PRIME, Redspace, Eleene, Robot Monkey, Zawar K, Gonza Sclarovsky, TOKUMORI, Alex Woessner, Inessa, Deemkeyne, R.Hz, Marco Grandi, Nae:Tek, Deeperwalk, Simon Mann, Franky Carbon-e, Roman Ridder, Voosen, Transformation In O, Liuos
Goose Bumps Collection, Vol. 8
DAYKON, Matias Carafa, Amensol., Darknezz, IN-sane, Levitone, Xiasou, Contribute Translation, Hernán Torres, Discoatl, Ivan Baffa, ICoen, Ezequiel Fantozzi, Aurel den Bossa, Ias Ferndale, Walking Among Gods, E.F.G., Grzymo, A.J Roland, Monostone, A X L, BRIAN DE SANTIS, Emiliano Ferrareso, Distorted Memories, ARTEM PRIME, Nae:Tek, Deeperwalk, Samuel Wallner, R.Hz, Marco Berto, Deemkeyne, Marco Grandi, Simon Mann, Franky Carbon-e, Roman Ridder
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
Top Ten Tracks
1
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
2
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
3
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
4
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
5
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
6
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
7
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
8
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
9
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen
10
Zur Warteschlange hinzufügen
Zur Wiedergabeliste hinzufügen