Back around the turn of the millennium two French kids, lured by dazzlingly eclectic sets by the likes of The Glimmers and 2manyDJs, would sneak out of their Lille homes, cross into Belgium and dance all night at the legendary parties that birthed Eskimo Recordings. 20 years later Tepat Huleux and Giac Di Falco, now known as You Man and in-demand DJs and producers in their own right, make their debut on the label with the stunning 4 track ‘Altered States’ EP.
Latest Releases
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Next Wave Acid Punx DEUX - Secret Cuts
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Venloer (Remixes)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Eskimo Recordings presents The Remixes
Freeform Five, Roisin Murphy, Stella, NTEIBINT, Simple Symmetry, Paresse, Michoacan, Trulz & Robin, Camilla Luna, Ost, Vinny Villbass, Transistorcake, Robert Owens, Horixon, SHMLSS, Moscoman, Rina, Eliezer, Atella, Made In Sane, Rey&Kjavik, Blamma! Blamma!, Kristina Train, Middle Sky Boom, Radial Gaze, Aili, Simon Says, Local Suicide, Franz Matthews, Juldeh Camara, Else Born, Blende, Mickael Karkousse
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Eskimo Recordings presents The Remixes - Chapter III
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Eros Anikate (Artemis Remixes)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Global Underground: Afterhours 9
Reset Robot, Robert Owens, Aiwaska, Pale Blue, Drama, Dusky, Choir Of Young Believers, Arjun Vagale, Asymetrik, Sound Synthesis, Steve Moore, Agents Of Time, Agoria, Ela Minus, Holographic Field, Carlo Whale, Squire, Diamond Mouth, Dominik Eulberg, Matthew Puffett, Basic Instinct, Robag Wruhme, Patrice Baumel, APNOEA, AIKON, Jonathan Kaspar, You Man, Max Lessig, Ripperton, Claudya, Upercent, Stephan Barnem, Odd Oswald, PBR Streetgang, Ken Ishii, Marc Romboy, Stephan Bodzin, Hiver, Martin HERRS, Metal Master, Kalipo, Local Suicide, Dina Summer, Perel, Vhyce, HIGHLITE, Gidge, Ben Lukas Boysen, Fairmont, Global Underground
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
PARTYFINE, Vol. VI
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Next Wave Acid Punx Chapter 2. Break A Sweat
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Next Wave Acid Punx
Borghesia, Gina X Performance, Suicide, Demolition Group, A Split Second, BPM AM, Ted Milton, Front 242, Colourbox, Yello, Mystery, In-D, Judy Torres, Moderna & Theus Mago, Middle Sky Boom, Eliezer, Tiempo de Maldad, Zombies In Miami, Moscoman, Fantastic Twins, Juan Maclean, Damon Jee & Darlyn Vlys, Zakmina, Radial Gaze, Paresse, Rina, Megaphonim, Benji Lenfant, Modular Project, Curses, Chinaski, Shubostar, Cornelius Doctor, Mufti, Amarcord, Franz Scala, Tronik Youth, Cardopusher, David Carretta, Kendal, Skelesys, Local Suicide, Pablo Bozzi
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Kitsune Musique Mixed by Cohn (DJ Mix)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Armada Record Box - REMIXED I - Extended Versions
Kidnap, Leo Stannard, Lifelike, Kris Menace, Sian Evans, Morgan Page, Lissie, Jan Blomqvist, Tinlicker, Helsloot, Eli & Fur, Kenneth Bager, Jez Phunk, Harry Romero, Praise Cats, Andrea Love, Robosonic, EPMD, Kiesza, Tom Ferry, Mica Paris, Low Steppa, Armin van Buuren, Duncan Laurence, Inner City, Steffanie Christi'an, Showtek, Sultan + Shepard, Tommy Capretto, Bonnici, Chable, Lost Frequencies, Kokiri, Kristine Blond, Stag, Afro Medusa, Bicep, Tensnake, Hexe, Chicane, Moya Brennan, Thomas Gold, Jillian Edwards, IDRIS, Analog Sol, Kathy Brown, Sol Brothers, Joe Smooth, Tone Depth, AMPISH, Three 'N One, York, Billy Hendrix, Francesca Lombardo, DJ Misjah, DJ Tim, Jurgen Vries, Human Resource, Ferry Corsten, Gouryella
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
For Beirut
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
4
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
9
Add to Queue
Add to playlist