Spellband is an italian trio of djs and producers that have been making music since 1997: Giuseppe is the "key" composer, musician and arranger; Andrea is the group co-founder together with Giuseppe and his main role is tracks editing; Vins is the man of sound and is responsible for Spellband' sound engineering, editing and the final touch.At the beginning of their musical carreer they set up a home studio where they started playing with drum machines, midi, old samplers and in 2 years their music reached the top and captured the attention of US main labels such as Strictly Rhythm and 4th Floor Rec: they were the first Italian producers to come out on these labels in the 90'sThey have a history of over 150 releases (80% on vinyl) and
Latest Releases
Amsterdam 2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Miami Underground 04
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Ibiza 2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Ibiza 2022 Sunset Edition
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
NASCODISCO 2 - Jackin' House + Nu Disco + Modern Funk
LTJ Xperience, Jackson Sloan, Don Carlos, The Black Mighty Orchestra, Blade & Masquenada Family, Pluton Kids, The Soultrend Orchestra, Public Invasion Project, Sarah Jane Morris, Funky Destination, Jestofunk, Pongo Groove, The Catcher, LTJ Xperience, AdniL, Spellband, Che Cherry, Spiritual Soul, Sindacops, Vitolino Bellisario, DJ Fede, Gloria B, Outdance
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Best Of 2021
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Best of Summer 2021
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Beach Bar 2021
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Ibiza Sunset
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Ibiza Tch
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Ibiza Summer 2021
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Miami 2021 (Tech House Selection 2021)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Abstract Afro Journey, Vol. 3
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Black Mighty Wax presents NASCODISCO - Funky Disco House ... Irma Disco Volts
Montego Bay, Jestofunk, Fred Wesley, CeCe Rogers, Papik, The Soultrend Orchestra, Groovy Sistas, Belladonna, Taka Boom, LTJ Xperience, Black Mighty Wax, LTJ Xperience, Roller Coaster, White Soul Project, Oumy, Double Dee, Montefroid, Kameen, Spellband, Danny Losito, Black Mighty Orchestra, Elise, Sushi Juice, The Last Minister, Public Invasion Project
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Halloween Theme Tech
Raumlehre, Pitchy & Scratchy, Calmright, Franz Klein, Zapotec, Showa, Walter Kurtz, Ghedzo, The Dutch Deepartment, Pre Brooklyn, Low Reef, David Blackman, Xyafter, Djane My Canaria, Sandro Dessi', No3mi, Paul Dagbook, Tommy Lazer, Ronjoscha, Spellband, ManuLele, Pino Firmani, Federico Alesi, Calt, Bootie Shakers, Vicente Guevara, Alec Raw
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Most Liked Winter Selection - Irma Dancefloor presents
Dolls Combers, James Lavonz, Mus Threee, Black Mighty Wax, Jestofunk, Ce Ce Rogers, MODUS, D'Andy, Bodyles, Black Mighty Orchestra, Isa B, D'Andy, Bodyles, D-Like, Cash, Fanizza, The Good Maurice, TrashTalkers, Belladonna, Lostrocket, Sandro S, Meters Follow, Jaga, Spellband, Alex Vanni, Public Invasion Project, The Rovers, BusBugs
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
BBR Best of 2019
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Most Liked Autumn Selection - Irma Dancefloor presents: Deep, Soulful, Funky House
Jestofunk, Jocelyn Brown, Ely Bruna, Granfunkk, Soft House Company, The Good Maurice, Blue Tusk, Jasev, Belladonna, Alex Vanni, Duran Y Garcia, Paolo Faz, Black Mighty Orchestra, Funk Mediterraneo, DeJa Benassi, Spellband, Mauro Falardo, Dr Feelx, C Minor, John Koreeo, Public Invasion Project, Bigo, Rasna, The Truffle Tribe
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Sura Ade Sampler
Andre Salmon, Mauro C.Dream, Francesco Bigagli, Armando (PT), Giulio Chiaramonti, Dade (ITA), Aguilar (Italy), Black Fancy, Mario D'ambrosio, Salvo V., Scott Phillips (UK), Stefano Crabuzza, Davide Giorla, Spellband, Fabio Bellanza, Daniele Travali, Kenzø, Marco Tropeano, Fellar, MrT, SimoV, Catalin Sima, Andrei C, Alberto Cristian, K-Mack, Jayro, Niko Freij, Svan Gianz
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Most Liked Summer Selection - Irma Dancefloor presents
Paolo Faz, Tempo Rei, Dolls Combers, Dennis Baker, Bruno From Ibiza, Papik, The Soultrend Orchestra, D'Andy, Bodyles, Adika Pongo, Mauro Falardo, Max Paparella, Bobby Starrr, Lo Greco Bros, Doctor Feelx, Linda Muriel, House Temptations, Oscar T, Jestofunk, Ce Ce Rogers, David Venuta, TrashTalkers, Granfunkk, Belladonna, Spellband, The Truffle Tribe, Blue Tusk
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
BBR Ibiza Closing Party 2019
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
10 Years of NuLu, Vol. 02
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
IBIZA House Music 2019
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
IBIZA Opening Party 2019
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Top Ten Tracks
9
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
10
Add to Queue
Add to playlist