German music producer Harald Matthias started his DJ career out of his passion for electronic music as young teenager. In the 2000s he was finally playing regularly in nightclubs as well as guest DJ on various radio stations. During this time he also started music production more professionally and released his first records. After some rather quiet recent years he came back to the studio during COVID-19 lockdown in 2020 and his passion for music revived. Harald Matthias is now known for his energetic and old school influenced tech house style. In 2022 he joined Düsseldorf’s local label Eisenwaren Music run by DJ and producer Vin Vega as well as Monkeye’s SHAPESHIFT Records.
Latest Releases
Ten Years Eisenwaren
Vin Vega, Harald Matthias, Matonik, Kevin Liive, Better than Lex, Kai Feng, T.a.f.k.a.t., Mr. Maro, Julien Curtis, Make No Bones, Hassio (COL), Gokhan Gokkaya, Alessandro Morandi (IT), Marck Frost, Tommy Thompson, Nina Ilardi, Edi Porto, Marc Spieler, MEVY (GER), Javier Alemany, Mike Gibki, Chicha (Ger), Marcel Mars, Nina Sativa, Alex Lago, Maty Badini, Marc Vision, Marcos Calegari, Diego Ruffo
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Vocal Tech House, Vol. 1
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Tech House Music Contest, Vol. 1
Mario Piu, Durden, Mandis, Andreja Z, Sami Wentz, Carl Roda, Jay-X, Vanilla Creep, Adic Beats, Kyl Danny, Javi MS, Denny The Punk, Arturo Moncada, Berdone, Sky Santos, DJ Andreas B., Toby Long, Max Lindemann, Aldo Cadiz, A-nuss, Honeo, Nooby, Umut Akalin, How-E, Cristian Van Gurgl, Mangelt, Rub A Dub, Soulpower, Rolan Foster
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Eisenwaren: Ibiza Opening 2023
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Deep House of Germany: Dresden 2023
Nita, Microwave Monkeys, Eladi Batriani, PLTX, Natascha Wright, DJKC, Dj Coback, Kiara B, Erick Wan Bacher, B33 Plays, Ron Ractive, Christian Heun, Shivana Faction, Lee Jokes, Kalua Royal, House da Buun, DAAGA, Harry Solomon, Kazi, @UREL, Fabrizio Monaco, Salvo Lo Greco, Genaro Fernandez, Stefan Tretau, Fiction Mode, Marmot, Dark Earth, Frank Gabba, DEC75, Carl van Hal, Bowlah, Neue Schweizer Welle, Tony White, John Azoulay, Tabasco Bob, Marc Wagenhofer, Sp3kDrum, Bahia Palace
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Fitness Spring Edition
Dee Dee, Space Roosters, Blake Walker, Bob Shepherd, PAFF DEE, Housenumberone, Ranieri, Brothers, League of Lyons, Mannymore, T.O.M., Syntheticsax, Sarkis Edwards, Stereo House, Gabriel Robella, Smith John, Rashid Ajami, Haroun Hickman, Sixsense Project, Dea Ayu, Analog Brothers, Primacy, Housegeist, Recast Dj's, Nesia, Sugarbyte, Atmos (IT), Mark Well, Sunyo, Bonmot, Daiden, Stereoliner, Jason Turbulent, Adam M, Roberto Procaccini, Datenbahn, Q-Walker, StevenHess, Hollen, Ilhan Gumus, Quadrumana, Hijacker, Stick, Minimal Lounge, Brett Knacksen, Chris Joyce, Andrew Bright, B-MEN, DJ David Marquez, Martin Heyder, Club ShakerZ, Durden, Mandis
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Nine Years Eisenwaren
Vin Vega, Matonik, Cube Head, Indipol, Nando Rodrigu3z, Jotakuma, UniTy [Ger], Marc Spieler, T.a.f.k.a.t., Mr. Maro, Sammy Morris, Hassio (COL), Dyferand, Verena Becker, Alecs (US), Filip Grönlund, Harald Matthias, Reychar, Tommy Thompson, 2 Electronic Souls, Danilo Dumonte, Marcel Mars, Nina Sativa, Chicha (Ger), Jiggy (IT), Mike Gibki, Electric Dada, Igor Lopez, Dirk Müller, Per Pleks, Jesch, KlixxenTV, Marc Vision, Luisfer Lopez, DIAMANTIS (GR), Bläck Snäck
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Summer Vibes, Vol. 1
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Sounds of the Underground
Rootsacka, Antonio Olivieri, RazorRacun, Macgaren, Patrick P., King, Magnetismus, Shawn Woolley, Skinny, Fabio G., X-traxx, Daniel Briegert, Lopy, Gordon Raddei, Erippio, Marco Dassi, Haus Klaus, wickedrokka, Roberto Perx, Curtin & Manson, Jan Pravda, Florian Rausch, Daniel Kampf, Zigzag Collective, Aemkay, Cube Andy B, Durden, Mandis, Kunststoff, Marcnuit, thedfh, Elexx, NEV, Corsario, Dormouse, Katyle, Ron Ractive, Froyd, DJ Ej - Ernani Joppert, Michael Stapf, Korekt, Mental People, Josia Loos, Phil Tyler, Dream-X, Ben Quarman, Steve Nocerino, Evil Disko, Alkatraz, Syntec, Noro, A-nuss, Detire, Kaiacid, Evelio, Steinmueller, Rutec, Theodor Tonwerfer, Brainkiller44, Ian Morbey
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Tech House Attraction
Pierre Deutschmann, Bit Boy, Viktor Kezic, Harald Matthias, Baldachi, The Gians, Roberto De Haro, Remote, Jay-X, Stefan Trummer, Chriis Cruz, George West, Dirk Dreyer, Isabelle, Gino Patricio, Dexter Morgan, Virility Ex, Kenny Cage, Jønsson, Shania, Dominik Vaillant, Suspect One, Z Boys, Mago
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Tech House Music Contest Vol. 1
Mario Più, Her Lips, Baldachi, Afrilounge, Der Thal, Durden, Mandis, Daniel Frontado, Dualton, Worthy, Andreja Z, Sami Wentz, Carl Roda, Sergioloops, Smacs, Patrick Kong, Jay-X, Vanilla Creep, Presslaboys, Mario Roberti, Alex Henning, Viktor Kezic, Marta Kokon, Ron Ractive, Perception Of Sound
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Minimal Vol. 02
Dirk Dreyer, Pierre Deutschmann, Isman Loeschner, Pele, Apples & Pears, Taster Peter, Grunjah, Mikalogic, Slavaki, Hara K, Flavio Acaron, Rodrigo Melo, Markus Schumpeter, Madrem, Paul D Lewis, X-Bross, Overloque, David Temessi, The Forest, Mrs. Dub, Dan Chi, Milton Five, Lerio Corrado, Dahny G, The Additive, Alessandro Ciuti, Flapperberry Soundsystem, Adrian C., Neestor, Max H., Durden, Mandis, Minimalistik, Joe Maker, Ignacio Vaher, Freshbass, DJ N.I.T., Olivine Juniper, J Mator, Bollen, Fichtner, Loopo
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
London - Ischgl - Ibiza Volume 04
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist