Dami & Chris better known as 2Dope are two young producers from the Canary Islands. Influenced by the sea, their Latin influences, and the electronic sounds from Europe, these guys try to express the way they feel the music combining all this through their tracks.
Latest Releases
Nothing But... Progressive Grooves, Vol. 05
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Nothing But... The Sound of Afro House, Vol. 07
104 BPM, 2Dope, 3rdFloor Brothers, Muxe, 3tone Rythme, MysticNature ZA, 4matiq, uKhambaSoul, Kwarnele, 4Wings, 6icknature, Ntsieng, 84Bit, 8nine Muzique, A Tribe Called House, Abeeku Dasoul, AbstractSaint, AbysSoul, Mark J, AcaSoul MusiQ, Ace Mantez, MANDA, Acoustic Fellaz, Acutedose, Tlhopzin, Addicted Boys, Vincent Kwok, Adesha, Adrian Daboin, Aerobatik, African DrumBoyz
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Funky Disco House Selections, Vol. 12
#LoopMonkeys, 2 Motos Jackers, 5prite, 4Peace, Aback, Airos, Abundance, 2 Hot 2 Stop, Alessandro Arbola, 2Dope, Alessandro Ambrosio, & My Mother Say, Alex Augello, Aksioma Project, 5D Psychic Systems, Brother Light Band, 17Kings, Accurate, Alex Dimitri, Adrian Romagnano, African Soul Elements, Alexander Zabbi, Adjust, Alex Ryan, Blythe, MANDA, Acoustic Fellaz
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Dedication to House Music, Vol. 32
Disk Nation, Techouzer, Fakdem, Versus (USA), Stilo Mancia, Da Funk Junkies, Steve Linney, Pete Spruce, Dudu Capoeira, Cleyton Barros, Gabriel Dancer, 2Dope, DaZZla, Ronny Clark, Djorda Luigia, DA LO, Whisker White, Pako Ramirez, Walter Vooys, Andres Barr, KusKa, Slippy Beats, Maurid, Alex Inc, Piekart
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Devoted to House Music, Vol. 25
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
We'll House U! - Funky Jackin' Grooves Edition Vol. 41
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
House Tales, Vol. 27
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Summer EP 2019
Ken Takano, Marc Brothers, Emiah, Edward Skera, Nexeri & SA, Victor Tellagio, Labi Ramaj, Nexeri & ConKi, 2Dope, Various Artists, Brialmont, Kiro Prime, Dennis Cartier, Juless, K.E.N.T & MYID & Mathias D., MSP, Kevin Ocean & Maya, Kristianex, Marin Hoxha, Marlldexx, Mr. Sid & Dunsterz, Mr. Sid & Kiro Prime, Sergey Smile
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Bunnyland 2019
FAKHRO, Glamrock Brothers, Domenic D'angelo, Luke Vegas, Crew 7, 2Dope, Stockwood, Bad Booty Brothers, Copamore, Mikey Shyne, 90 Miles, Julian Huisel, Michael Zhonga, David Peel, Kilian Taras, Daniel Hein, Aleeze, John Snow, Rabih, Hr. Troels, Azotex, GA3TAN, Jana Barakat, Cassius Antonio, David Howmall, Divine Claw, Simone Lauria, NYWÖ, Eddie Grant, Claus Backslash, Marc Need, Stbn, Dirty & Native, TeCay, Vandice, Aveo, Elaine Winter, Nathan Brumley, Tale & Dutch, Depdramez, Mario Vee, Toby, Ranieri, Brothers, Kyle Gattison, Steve Owner, Eric Alamango
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Running Motivation Volume(3)
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Progressive House Pearls, Vol. 1
Patric La Funk, Linda Newman, Rud, Vok, Crew 7, Leonardo, Dub Deluxe, Jenson Vaughan, Cosmic Funk, BK Duke, Ellie Jackson, Frank Eikam, Chris Ellis, Miguel Alcobia, Peter Presta, Little Carlos, Joe Tucci, Sunloverz, Jamie Sparks, 2Dope, Cooper, Price, Shtriga, Dirty Cash, The Boogeyman, Tom Appl, Alakai, Daniel Rise, Taglo, Vertical M, Tom Leeland, Mr. Groove, DJ Mix
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Holi Festival Music 2018
Avant Garde, Tiziara, Tom Tyler, ASP Project, 90 Miles, Julian Huisel, David Caruso, Marchello, Higher State Of Trance, Tom Knife, Syntheticsax, Dream Travel, Mykel Mars, Candy Sandy, Ibiza Bitches, Aeon & Flux, Danceheat, Key Project, #Cmondance, Jonny Motion, Enaya, Microchip, Jack the Cat, Morris Jones, Nova Discoteque, D4NC3FL00R, Manuel Baccano, Sandrine, 2Dope, Angel Falls, Mart Sine, Fuux, Melbourne Bounce Project, Dario Synth, Simon Dekkers, Prince Ringo, Max Roven, The Partybangers, Marc Moosbrugger, Heartville, Miss Caramelle, Tonystar, Meomee, Jake, Nick Solid, Mydca, Anirhythm, BR!GHT, Jim Paxton, Poediction, Schwarz & Funk, BLEM BOI, Fenry Hord, Nico Otten, Crystal Blakk, DJ Absinth, Trashy Trap, Tom Bruessel, Oscar Bardelli, Krizoo, Clever & Durchtrieben, Luxx Daze, Soniq State, Tommy Pulse, Button Boks, DIMIX, Stereo Palma, Domingo Club Rio, Jan Patrol, Sam Vince, Kim Greene, Anthem Kings, Cysco Fiore, Joan Alasta, Milkbar Rockers, My Dirty House, Barstone, Dopa Amin, Andy Raw, Emy, Noise Walkers, Strife X Palmen, Fun Till Six, John Disco, Nothing But The Beat, Uebermut, Fit For Sound, Flambo, Mackenstein, Dshyll, Pure White, Aluhood Gang, Double Deep, Dawn, ELV, Dj N-dee Cut
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Winter Grooves '18
Massivedrum, Katia Moreira, Bryan Dalton, Melissa Fortes, Carlos Silva, Nelson Freitas, Dj Maddox, Praia Del Sol, Mendonca Do Rio, Undercontrol, Omri Tindal, Fabrie, Paolo Converse, Jordan Wayne, Tofiq, Richie Rodriguez, Dual Beat, Joey Silvester, Daniel Veloso, D-Rashid, P. Moody, Pongolove, Pep & Rash Vs. Massivedrum, Silvio Luz, 2Dope, DJ Nudge
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Klangbild, Vol. 1
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Deeper At Night Vol. 19
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Miami Club Night, Vol. 1
S.o.B.Beats, Christian Belt, Tyris Jackson, Melissa Noonan, André Schlüter, Yence505, Javid Senerano, Angelo DeCaro, Riccy Palm, DjSchluetex, Melbourne Bounce Project, Manz Hoffman, Sydrops, DJ Sns, Marko Vanilla, Vincent Price, 2Dope, Dj Rockmaster B, Deen West, L-Dis, Cytexx, Johan F, Daiden, Darius & Finlay, DJ Prodigio, Djane Redmadness
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
At Night - Ibiza, Vol. 2
Water Juice, JVMIE, K69, Sam Wood, Yan Kings, Swooney, Marcelos Pi, Peverell, NXNY, Jonezyn, Rico Martinez, Ricardo Motta, Angel Heredia, David Bradshaw, Marc Werner, Skibblez, Lucky Vegas, Mark de Line, Marthin Klein, Procopis Gkouklias, Tommy the Sound, The Sound Alchemyst, J Russell, Julian Amour, ThC Brothers, Micha Deutz, Hundred, Loudway
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Formentera 2017
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Talentos EP 5
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Gregor Salto Presents Tropical Tips 5
Gregor Salto, Curio Capoeira, Alex Guesta, Carlitos Moreno, Spyder, Miguel O'Syrah, Kenny Brian, Machel Montano, Angela Hunte, Sokarekta, MC Emmm, Igor Neves, Divolly & Markward, Drop Department, Deejay Dario, Reid Stefan, 2Dope, Genairo Nvilla, MC Roga, Zazu, Tony Montana Music, Lady Bee, Various Artists
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Talentos EP 4
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Newlight Essentials, Vol. 05
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Taste Of House Music, Vol. 12
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
The Voices Of House Music, Vol.9
Ron Carroll, Robin S, R.O.N.N., Inaya Day, Rio Dela Duna, Paul Jacobson, Sergio Matina, Gabry Sangineto, Vince La Monica, Erick Decks, Seany B, Call Me Steve, Funky Truckerz, Official Nancie, Motive, RobbieG, Silvio Luz, 2Dope, Manuel Voltera, Flo Ryan, Toris Badic, RanchaTek, Louis Botella, Silvio Carrano, Jeremy Arnold, Kevin Sunray, Arrow, Ingo, Micaele, Mullan, Al Shaw, Avasono, Andy Vack
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Dub Session Volume 20
Carl Hanaghan, Matt Meler, James Trystan, Peter Gelderblom, Randy Colle, Nelski, Tommy the Sound, Lost Pieces, Per QX, Elias Bravo, JJ Romero, Alexander Zabbi, Danny Da Costa, Dennis Van Der Geest, Krokodile Krugel, Erick Decks, Seany B, Paul Jacobson, Terry Lex, Yves Eaux, Silvio Luz, 2Dope, Soneec, Emory, eSquire
Add to Queue
Add to playlist
Add to Queue
Add to playlist